Jump to content


WOT Statistics

World of tank wot Statistics stats dossier cache

  • Please log in to reply
1941 replies to this topic

Darkwing32052 #1521 Posted 25 November 2013 - 11:15 PM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 27918 battles
  • 194
  • Member since:
    04-14-2013
Is there any way to chance from efficiency to wn7?

Hitmanocho #1522 Posted 26 November 2013 - 08:13 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 10242 battles
  • 25
  • [BA625] BA625
  • Member since:
    03-06-2012
I love this program, I been using it since 8.6. I remenber before you can delete your old sessions on the  recent battle option. But since the last two updates, I can't get my old sessions to be delete it.
If anyone knows how to fix it, please help me out.

Gericom66 #1523 Posted 26 November 2013 - 08:50 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 12309 battles
  • 2
  • [PROUT] PROUT
  • Member since:
    11-27-2012
Hi,
First, many thanks for this great program.
But there's a mistake with "recent battle".
Each time I start a new session, the list of "recent battle" is empty. For now, it's normal.
But when I launch World of Tanks with Wot Stat on task bar, and then, get back to Wot Stat, a new line appear with a T7CC battle (i sold this tank the day after I got it).
Can anyone help me please ?

Everything's ok with the 2.0.6.61 update.
Thanks.

Edited by Gericom66, 30 November 2013 - 09:45 AM.


EierFurz #1524 Posted 26 November 2013 - 01:44 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 17949 battles
  • 10
  • Member since:
    11-12-2011

View PostDarkwing32052, on 25 November 2013 - 11:15 PM, said:

Is there any way to chance from efficiency to wn7?

There is. In the Menubar/Toolbar, the second dropdown menu you can comfortably switch between Eff, WN4/6/7

the_beast #1525 Posted 27 November 2013 - 01:16 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 26657 battles
  • 176
  • Member since:
    12-18-2010

View PostHitmanocho, on 26 November 2013 - 08:13 AM, said:

I love this program, I been using it since 8.6. I remenber before you can delete your old sessions on the  recent battle option. But since the last two updates, I can't get my old sessions to be delete it.
If anyone knows how to fix it, please help me out.
Please read some previous posts and miracle will happen!   :smile:

Hitmanocho #1526 Posted 27 November 2013 - 11:05 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 10242 battles
  • 25
  • [BA625] BA625
  • Member since:
    03-06-2012
Well Beast that very curious. I didn't see your post. I hope the programmers can get that function back. Since I don't want to have old sessions.

Old_Tom #1527 Posted 27 November 2013 - 03:18 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 4964 battles
  • 11
  • Member since:
    11-22-2013
This dosn't work for me, all it shows  is '0' on everything
when I click the refresh botton I get  Unable to parse jason (Old_Tom) - SQL logic error or missing databast near "  ": syntax error
anyone know how to fix this error?

Thanks

the_beast #1528 Posted 28 November 2013 - 10:04 PM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 26657 battles
  • 176
  • Member since:
    12-18-2010

View PostHitmanocho, on 26 November 2013 - 08:13 AM, said:

I love this program, I been using it since 8.6. I remenber before you can delete your old sessions on the  recent battle option. But since the last two updates, I can't get my old sessions to be delete it.
If anyone knows how to fix it, please help me out.

View Postthe_beast, on 27 November 2013 - 01:16 AM, said:

Please read some previous posts and miracle will happen!   :smile:

View PostHitmanocho, on 27 November 2013 - 11:05 AM, said:

Well Beast that very curious. I didn't see your post. I hope the programmers can get that function back. Since I don't want to have old sessions.
I have some bad news for you - this function has been removed and it will not be implemented again any time soon.
I wish you had been curious enough to put your finger on your scroll wheel and scroll it forward a little bit... maybe you would see this.  :blinky:

Edited by the_beast, 28 November 2013 - 10:08 PM.


the_beast #1529 Posted 28 November 2013 - 10:15 PM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 26657 battles
  • 176
  • Member since:
    12-18-2010

View PostOld_Tom, on 27 November 2013 - 03:18 PM, said:

This dosn't work for me, all it shows  is '0' on everything
when I click the refresh botton I get  Unable to parse jason (Old_Tom) - SQL logic error or missing databast near "  ": syntax error
anyone know how to fix this error?
Thanks
This should not be happening with the latest version (2.0.6.52).
Anyway, if you still have this problem with latest version please try this:
- close WOT Statistics application
- make a backup copy of your %appdata%\Roaming\WOT Statistics\Hist_[your nickname] folder
- open Hist_[your nickname]\LastBattle folder and delete WOTSStore.db file (this is where your history data are located)
- run WOT Statistics

Janwing #1530 Posted 29 November 2013 - 02:34 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 19532 battles
  • 46
  • [S2K] S2K
  • Member since:
    09-09-2011

View Postthe_beast, on 28 November 2013 - 10:15 PM, said:

This should not be happening with the latest version (2.0.6.52).
Anyway, if you still have this problem with latest version please try this:
- close WOT Statistics application
- make a backup copy of your %appdata%\Roaming\WOT Statistics\Hist_[your nickname] folder
- open Hist_[your nickname]\LastBattle folder and delete WOTSStore.db file (this is where your history data are located)
- run WOT Statistics
Did all that + uninstalled current WOT statistics
Cleaned up registery for old WOT statistics keys
Restarted PC
Installed fresh version form a fresh download
1st account is OK
2e account still same error
Posted Image

Edited by Janwing, 29 November 2013 - 02:41 PM.


Old_Tom #1531 Posted 29 November 2013 - 07:29 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 4964 battles
  • 11
  • Member since:
    11-22-2013
Same with me, done the same as Janwing,   but with me is the first account

Edited by Old_Tom, 29 November 2013 - 07:30 PM.


Nsaaiman #1532 Posted 29 November 2013 - 10:29 PM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 53 battles
  • 157
  • Member since:
    03-08-2012
There is a new version available fixing most of the errors you guys have been getting

Sh0d4n #1533 Posted 29 November 2013 - 10:33 PM

    Senior Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 15372 battles
  • 571
  • Member since:
    07-17-2010
new version runs like a charm Nick, thanx alot mate!

Janwing #1534 Posted 29 November 2013 - 11:27 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 19532 battles
  • 46
  • [S2K] S2K
  • Member since:
    09-09-2011

View PostNsaaiman, on 29 November 2013 - 10:29 PM, said:

There is a new version available fixing most of the errors you guys have been getting

2 accounts working great now. You are my hero

Old_Tom #1535 Posted 29 November 2013 - 11:31 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 4964 battles
  • 11
  • Member since:
    11-22-2013
Everything working as intended
Thank you very much for your efforts, it is appreciated.

eiskonig_001 #1536 Posted 30 November 2013 - 04:10 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 27580 battles
  • 34
  • [MACE] MACE
  • Member since:
    09-16-2012
Greetings,
The new version is working on win 7 64bits with no problem, also remember guys to choose "15" in battle mode for accurate top 7 xp/efficiency ;)

Edited by eiskonig_001, 30 November 2013 - 04:13 AM.


Pulverse7515 #1537 Posted 30 November 2013 - 11:53 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 5919 battles
  • 213
  • Member since:
    02-09-2013
Hello,
Thx for the new version !
I have a question, when I watch the charts menu, I have a bug with fonts of selected chart : what is the solution ?
When I change select chart, the fonts of previous chart become correct, but the fonts of the new selected chart have the same bug... The problem appears with previous versions too
I have the same problem in french or english  language...
Many thanx for ur suggestions

Attached Files

  • Attached File   2013-11-30 11-26-51.jpg   7.82K

Edited by Pulverse7515, 07 December 2013 - 09:05 PM.


Kalahaan #1538 Posted 30 November 2013 - 10:29 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 11726 battles
  • 84
  • Member since:
    05-06-2011
Hi,
i also fund a ... bug, in the Top 7 Experience trought the "Battle Mode" menu
In the "Battle Menu" i choice "7" , 1rst place is for my KV-4 wait 1'329 exp.
In the "Battle Menu" i choice "15", 2nd place is for my KV-4 wait 1'936 exp. (1rst place is my Lowe wait 2'070 exp)
In the "Battle Menu" i choice "All" , 1rst place is for my KV-4 wait 3'265 exp
...
1'329 + 1'936 = 3'265
.
So far , i only played my KV-4 in these new 7vs7 battle, is why i can't check if i got the same probleme-bug wait another tank. Tomorrow i will play wait another tank and "Edit" here.
.
EDIT : So far i didn get the time for some 7vs7 battles , maybee i will play some until friday inc.

Edited by Kalahaan, 03 December 2013 - 03:25 PM.


SamanTK #1539 Posted 01 December 2013 - 08:14 AM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 34772 battles
  • 336
  • [KTP] KTP
  • Member since:
    07-03-2011

View PostKalahaan, on 30 November 2013 - 10:29 PM, said:

Hi,
i also fund a ... bug, in the Top 7 Experience trought the "Battle Mode" menu
Same for me. Batlle mode - "All" is wrong. Above my top experience are two tanks with fictive scores. If I swith to "15", it's OK.
EDIT: Oh, posts above.

Edited by SamanTK, 01 December 2013 - 08:24 AM.


Bo_Diddley #1540 Posted 01 December 2013 - 05:13 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 20541 battles
  • 58
  • Member since:
    07-24-2011
First of all, thanks for this handy tool....

Now the nagging bit, just to report a possible bug:
On the "Tanks" tab, I noticed a record for a certain tank, VK30.01 (H), with zero battles (and minus 284.24 WN6).
I doubt that this could ever be correct, since I never owned the VK 30.01 (H),
In Wot I count 198 tanks ever owned and played, and in the Tanks tab I count 199 different tanks.





Also tagged with World of tank, wot, Statistics, stats, dossier, cache

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users