Jump to content


[0.9.17.1] WoT Replay Analyzer - WIP #1 (28.02.2017)

replays replay manager tool multi language customizable backwards compatible rampage support 9.17.1

  • Please log in to reply
809 replies to this topic

Aim_Drol #21 Posted 20 December 2012 - 09:10 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22235 battles
  • 1,744
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
I uploaded a new work in progress (WIP) file.

View PostAim_Drol, on 13 December 2012 - 02:34 PM, said:

WIP versions are a snapshot of the current build I'm working with. They are not entirely tested and might contain bugs. Use them at your own risk.

v.0.8.2.1 WIP #1
- Change localization a bit: divided into formatting and language, can be set independently (f.ex. German formatting but English language).
- Added export function, exports a selected set (just the teams for now) of informations of the currently selected replays as .txt files in to _export folder in the Replay Analyzer installation folder.
- Added filter. You can filter by tank, nation of the tank, player, clan, map, result and gamemode. The filter is automatically saved.
Note: The WPF datagrid takes a long time to redraw, especially if the datagrid is big. You'll notice this when applying a filter. I'm fully aware of this, but as of now, there is no way to 'fix' this that I know.

I'm on vacation until early January 2013, so this is probably the last update in 2012.
Merry Christmas to everone. :)

BugPowderDust #22 Posted 24 December 2012 - 08:11 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Beta Tester
  • 14834 battles
  • 748
  • Member since:
    07-14-2010
Just downloaded- very nice tool  :Smile_Default:

Quick question- do you know why certain replays get errors in loading? Out of 111 I loaded, about 20% had errors..

Thanks for your work on this!

Aim_Drol #23 Posted 24 December 2012 - 10:28 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22235 battles
  • 1,744
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
If the game crashes while recording a replay, the replay is most likely gets corrupted. But this doesn't explain this many errors. It'd be nice if you could upload these replays somewhere and send me a downloadlink, so that I can have a look at them.

311623 #24 Posted 25 December 2012 - 08:39 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 1886 battles
  • 10
  • Member since:
    03-03-2012
somehow dont work for me. :(

completed all steps how to install, but my replays wont work ..

Aim_Drol #25 Posted 25 December 2012 - 08:47 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22235 battles
  • 1,744
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
Did you select the folder where your replays are stored? If so, could you please describe a bit more what you've done and what the program does? "but my replays wont work .." is not much to work with.

riskynet #26 Posted 26 December 2012 - 08:54 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Beta Tester
  • 15092 battles
  • 54
  • [CAV] CAV
  • Member since:
    01-25-2011
Great tool mate. I have suggestion for 2 buttons: "Delete all incomplete replays" (for quick cleaning) and "Hide incomplete replays" (i know, this is in program Settings, but i don' want hide them permanently but sometimes i wanna just a hide them - maybe more people will use it)

BugPowderDust #27 Posted 27 December 2012 - 06:20 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Beta Tester
  • 14834 battles
  • 748
  • Member since:
    07-14-2010

View PostAim_Drol, on 24 December 2012 - 10:28 PM, said:

If the game crashes while recording a replay, the replay is most likely gets corrupted. But this doesn't explain this many errors. It'd be nice if you could upload these replays somewhere and send me a downloadlink, so that I can have a look at them.

Hi, sorry for delay. I played 20 games yesterday, 11 were 'corrupted' according to your tool- they play back fine though. I have uploaded them into a zip, will PM you the details.
Cheers :)

riskynet #28 Posted 27 December 2012 - 01:18 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Beta Tester
  • 15092 battles
  • 54
  • [CAV] CAV
  • Member since:
    01-25-2011
Hey there, maybe a found a bug. For me, not all replays are listed. Here is list of my last games:
https://www.dropbox....treplaybug1.jpg

after program launch, there is this:
https://www.dropbox....treplaybug2.jpg

As you can see, i did 7 battles with IS-7, but program shows me only 2 (even after "Reload replays" button use). I have path sets correctly, but some replays are no just loaded (but they works fine).

Another small bug, when i push "Update replays", program makes duplicity. Each use = new duplicated lines
https://www.dropbox....treplaybug3.jpg

Great work man, keep it up

Aim_Drol #29 Posted 27 December 2012 - 11:42 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22235 battles
  • 1,744
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
I forgot to add the newest US tanks (light Т21, light Т71, medium Т69, medium Т54E1, heavy T57) to the lang files, which causes the program to fail at loading any replay containing one of these tanks. :Smile_smile:
The update should be up until tomorrow, I'm still working on the filter.

@BugPowderDust
Some of your replays seem the got corrupted while recording: 1 just contained a couple hundred NULs. 3 other are missing the 2nd json part with the post battle info on the tanks (survived, teamkiller, kills etc.). The rest contains some of the new us tanks.

@ riskynet
I guess that these replay contain some of the new us tanks.
For the duplicated entry bug: which version (0.8.2.0 or 0.8.2.1 WIP #1) are you using?

Aim_Drol #30 Posted 28 December 2012 - 09:34 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22235 battles
  • 1,744
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
I uploaded a new work in progress (WIP) file.

View PostAim_Drol, on 13 December 2012 - 02:34 PM, said:

v.0.8.2.1 WIP #2
  • Fixed replays failing to load when containing any of the tanks of the new US branch (T21, T71 etc.)
  • Fixed a lot of minor translation mistakes
  • The datagrids sort pattern is now none>descending>ascending. This has been changed because generally, when you're sorting you're interested in the highest values for a stat, for example DMG dealt.
  • Filtering is almost finished. Just some minor bugs have to be fixed.


riskynet #31 Posted 29 December 2012 - 01:56 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Beta Tester
  • 15092 battles
  • 54
  • [CAV] CAV
  • Member since:
    01-25-2011
Downloaded v.0.8.2.1 WIP #2 and it's works properly, thanks mate :)

cyrkon #32 Posted 30 December 2012 - 02:13 AM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 28714 battles
  • 92
  • [LETA] LETA
  • Member since:
    03-28-2012
I have a problem - your program load my replays up to 2012 12 12, later ones fails to load. I think it reads the date wrong, i mean it changes month with day number.

Edited by cyrkon, 30 December 2012 - 02:29 AM.


Aim_Drol #33 Posted 30 December 2012 - 04:23 AM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22235 battles
  • 1,744
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
What version are you using? If it's the newest WIP one, do you have the option to back up replays failing to load enabled? If so, try disabling it.

Crabtr33 #34 Posted 30 December 2012 - 04:23 PM

    Major General

  • Player
  • 17268 battles
  • 5,812
  • Member since:
    05-29-2011
and T1 E6 was added too?

Edited by Crabtr33, 30 December 2012 - 04:24 PM.


Aim_Drol #35 Posted 30 December 2012 - 04:48 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22235 battles
  • 1,744
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
Apparently not. :Smile_sceptic:I'm fixing this right now.

0.8.2.1 WIP #3 is up.

View PostAim_Drol, on 13 December 2012 - 02:34 PM, said:

v.0.8.2.1 WIP #3
  • Added T1E6 to language files
  • The tabitemheader now display the count of items passing the current filter
  • Replays with unknown maps/nations/results/tanks/game modes won't fail to load anymore
    Instead the unkown entries will display their be ID prefixed with $$M$$
  • Column visibility and display order is now shared by the 2 datagrids
  • The "stats" section in the filter window is now sorted by the display order of the columns
  • The taskbar icon shows a progress bar when replays are loaded
  • An overlay (similar to the one when replays are loaded) is displayed when the filter is applied. An overlay is also displayed when the visibility of the columns is updated
  • Lifetimes of 0 min 0 s are grayed out now


cyrkon #36 Posted 30 December 2012 - 08:26 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 28714 battles
  • 92
  • [LETA] LETA
  • Member since:
    03-28-2012
I was using wip 2, now i tried wip 3 and it still do not work. I wasn't using backup option.

Aim_Drol #37 Posted 30 December 2012 - 08:33 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22235 battles
  • 1,744
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
Could you please upload your replays from 11.12.2012-13.12.2012 and send me a download link? There might be something wrong with these replays.

cyrkon #38 Posted 30 December 2012 - 09:31 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 28714 battles
  • 92
  • [LETA] LETA
  • Member since:
    03-28-2012
There they are.

Edit: i pmed you a link.

Edited by cyrkon, 30 December 2012 - 09:32 PM.


Aim_Drol #39 Posted 30 December 2012 - 10:50 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22235 battles
  • 1,744
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
I tested cyrkon's replays and they are loading fine on my PC. If anyone has the same problem as cyrkon, please pm me your replays, then I might get an idea what the reason of this bug is.

cyrkon #40 Posted 30 December 2012 - 11:05 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 28714 battles
  • 92
  • [LETA] LETA
  • Member since:
    03-28-2012
There should be a uncheck all button in filter settings.

EDIT:
Regarding my problem, it was because of wrong date format settings, i changed them on my computer to these from Great Britian and everything works well (probably changing location settings in program would work too).

Edited by cyrkon, 30 December 2012 - 11:08 PM.





3 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 3 guests, 0 anonymous users