Jump to content


[0.9.19.1.1] WoT Replay Analyzer - WIP #2 (19.08.2017)

replays replay manager tool multi language customizable backwards compatible rampage support 9.19.1.1

  • Please log in to reply
834 replies to this topic

Aim_Drol #821 Posted 22 June 2017 - 05:20 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22248 battles
  • 1,761
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011

View PostBarbouze, on 20 June 2017 - 12:18 AM, said:

Hi! From a freshly unpacked wip#2 I get only the splash screen and then nothing :/ Here's the log (win7x64):

I have no idea what went wrong there. It's loading fine for me from the unpacked WIP #2. 

Do you use a stylus or touch input device by any chance?



Barbouze #822 Posted 22 June 2017 - 05:50 PM

    Private

  • Beta Tester
  • 15991 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    11-07-2010

View PostAim_Drol, on 22 June 2017 - 05:20 PM, said:

Do you use a stylus or touch input device by any chance?

 

I do! (Wacom Bamboo ) Unplugged it an everything is back to normal O_o'

Thanks! :)



Aim_Drol #823 Posted 24 June 2017 - 10:37 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22248 battles
  • 1,761
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011

View PostBarbouze, on 22 June 2017 - 05:50 PM, said:

I do! (Wacom Bamboo ) Unplugged it an everything is back to normal O_o'

Thanks! :)

I'll check if there's anything I can do so that you don't have to unplug it. Will be hard to test for me though because I do not own such a device.



Barbouze #824 Posted 25 June 2017 - 08:11 PM

    Private

  • Beta Tester
  • 15991 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    11-07-2010
No hurry, you can just mark it as "known bug" and work on more important things. Anyway, if you need something (logs, tests, etc.), feel free to ask :)

KretusRex #825 Posted 28 June 2017 - 08:54 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 24415 battles
  • 17
  • [K_T_K] K_T_K
  • Member since:
    02-03-2012
I may have missed it, but would it be possible to add the option to show the battle tier?

Cobra6 #826 Posted 08 July 2017 - 09:04 AM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 14880 battles
  • 12,911
  • [RGT] RGT
  • Member since:
    09-17-2010

Is it just me? I can't find tier spread anymore as a setting?

 

Cobra 6



HassenderZerhacker #827 Posted 17 July 2017 - 02:09 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 17286 battles
  • 950
  • [1DPG] 1DPG
  • Member since:
    09-09-2015

Hello

 

Would it please be possible to record all players' wn8 in teams and draw stats like average team wn8 for both teams ?

 

I have a research project on the subject:

http://forum.worldof...eplay-analyzer/

 

:-)



aikonautik #828 Posted 27 July 2017 - 07:52 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 18074 battles
  • 3
  • [AV-M] AV-M
  • Member since:
    05-23-2013

great work ;)

but cannot load chat :(

 

log.txt

 [27/07/2017-20:47:07] [Error] Could not load chat of replay C:\Games\World_of_Tanks\replays\20170725_2149_ussr-R52_Object_261_47_canada_a.wotreplay
[27/07/2017-20:47:07] [Error] Source: Newtonsoft.Json
[27/07/2017-20:47:07] [Error] Message: Error reading JObject from JsonReader. Path '', line 0, position 0.
[27/07/2017-20:47:07] [Error] StackTrace:
[27/07/2017-20:47:07] [Error] 01:    at Newtonsoft.Json.Linq.JObject.Load(JsonReader reader)
[27/07/2017-20:47:07] [Error] 02:    at Newtonsoft.Json.Linq.JObject.Parse(String json)
[27/07/2017-20:47:07] [Error] 03:    at WRA.MainWindow.worker_chat_DoWork(Object sender, DoWorkEventArgs e)
[27/07/2017-20:47:07] [Error] Target Site:
[27/07/2017-20:47:07] [Error] Newtonsoft.Json.Linq.JObject Load(Newtonsoft.Json.JsonReader)

 

 



Aim_Drol #829 Posted 31 July 2017 - 04:48 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22248 battles
  • 1,761
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011

View Postaikonautik, on 27 July 2017 - 07:52 PM, said:

great work ;)

but cannot load chat :(

I am aware of this. Phalynx' parser cannot extract the chat from replays of newer WoT versions. I do not know how to fix this and the last time I checked, Phalynx did not have time to look into it.

 

View PostHassenderZerhacker, on 17 July 2017 - 02:09 PM, said:

Hello

 

Would it please be possible to record all players' wn8 in teams and draw stats like average team wn8 for both teams ?

 

I have a research project on the subject:

http://forum.worldof...eplay-analyzer/

 

:-)

It would be possible but I won't be able to get the wn8 of the players at the time they played a particular game. So it would be kinda useless in my opinion.

 

View PostCobra6, on 08 July 2017 - 09:04 AM, said:

Is it just me? I can't find tier spread anymore as a setting?

 

Cobra 6

I did not intentionally remove anything. Where did it go missing?

 

View PostKretusRex, on 28 June 2017 - 08:54 AM, said:

I may have missed it, but would it be possible to add the option to show the battle tier?

The actual battle tier is not saved in the part of the replays that I can access with Phalynx' parser. The only thing I can analyse is min and max tier and their difference.

 

 

Good news though, I am finished with the stuff that took up a lot of my free time so I can continue improving the tool. :)

 



Aim_Drol #830 Posted 03 August 2017 - 10:30 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22248 battles
  • 1,761
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
The tool has been updated for 9.19.1.1. 

breeeze #831 Posted 17 August 2017 - 06:02 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 21456 battles
  • 356
  • [S4-X] S4-X
  • Member since:
    03-11-2014
Hmm, it seems like updating replays isn't working properly. Both "Update" and "Reload" will reload all replays from scratch. Closing and reopening works though, it does load replays from cache then.

Aim_Drol #832 Posted 17 August 2017 - 07:21 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22248 battles
  • 1,761
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
I'll check why this is happening.

Angel_Arrow #833 Posted 17 August 2017 - 08:41 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 19111 battles
  • 705
  • [WOTI] WOTI
  • Member since:
    02-13-2015

View Postbreeeze, on 17 August 2017 - 06:02 PM, said:

Hmm, it seems like updating replays isn't working properly. Both "Update" and "Reload" will reload all replays from scratch. Closing and reopening works though, it does load replays from cache then.

 

Indeed. Every time you hit that update button all replays double themselves, then triple, etc.

Aim_Drol #834 Posted 19 August 2017 - 06:44 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 22248 battles
  • 1,761
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    08-10-2011
I fixed that bug and also added support for the new Sabaton tank.

ztyzbb #835 Posted 19 August 2017 - 08:25 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 51 battles
  • 33
  • Member since:
    05-05-2015

Chinese 9.19.1.1 MOs.

http://yun.baidu.com/s/1c0jhZ6S

Thank you!






6 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 6 guests, 0 anonymous users