Jump to content


I'm stupid or sth... help with buying Brits TDs


This topic has been archived. This means that you cannot reply to this topic.
12 replies to this topic

Drunk_Noob #1 Posted 09 March 2013 - 12:15 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 120
  • Member since:
    02-23-2012
OK... I would like to start a new brits TD line.... i cannot buy anyone and I get a message that i haven't got enough shells... :| wtf? maybe that's because i'm drunk but really can't find a solution. Pls help?
The basic line in a print screen file says: "Not enough bullets"


I can't even buy a tier 1 tank cause of lacking shells/bullets.... :|

Edited by wziernick, 09 March 2013 - 12:17 AM.


Tjappi0 #2 Posted 09 March 2013 - 12:24 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 158
  • Member since:
    09-25-2012
Bro, get sober and read that there is no slots available in your garage  :Smile_sceptic:

UnFriendly83 #3 Posted 09 March 2013 - 12:25 AM

    Senior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 592
  • Member since:
    07-03-2012
try again when sober.

Drunk_Noob #4 Posted 09 March 2013 - 12:27 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 120
  • Member since:
    02-23-2012
Damn i have 7 free slots in my garage :>

I can buy any tank but anyone from a new TD line.



If there was a problem with my garage slots i wouldn't dare to post here.
I cannot buy a Tier 1 brit tank but i can buy any Tier 2 tank except new TD line one :|

Edited by wziernick, 09 March 2013 - 12:31 AM.


UnFriendly83 #5 Posted 09 March 2013 - 12:31 AM

    Senior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 592
  • Member since:
    07-03-2012
you need to start from the lowest tiers and research you way up the new line!

Golem501 #6 Posted 09 March 2013 - 12:32 AM

    First Sergeant

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 1,387
  • Member since:
    01-20-2013
You may need to bet a tier 1 first and research...

Drunk_Noob #7 Posted 09 March 2013 - 12:37 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 120
  • Member since:
    02-23-2012
ok.... i see u dont get my point.... if i place my cursor over a Tier 1 brit tank i get a message that i havent got enough shells to get it.... but i can buy any other Tier 2 tank except a new TD line. I dont know if there is sth wrong with my client or else...


ok problem solved..... topic to be erased ;)

Edited by wziernick, 09 March 2013 - 12:44 AM.


Homer_J #8 Posted 09 March 2013 - 12:46 AM

    First Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 0 battles
  • 12,748
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010
Screenshot would really really help.

UnFriendly83 #9 Posted 09 March 2013 - 12:49 AM

    Senior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 592
  • Member since:
    07-03-2012

View Postwziernick, on 09 March 2013 - 12:37 AM, said:

ok.... i see u dont get my point.... if i place my cursor over a Tier 1 brit tank i get a message that i havent got enough shells to get it.... but i can buy any other Tier 2 tank except a new TD line. I dont know if there is sth wrong with my client or else...


ok problem solved..... topic to be erased ;)

Sorry that I got the wrong idea, What was the problem?

jonnyrubber #10 Posted 09 March 2013 - 12:53 AM

    Senior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 814
  • Member since:
    11-18-2012

View PostUnFriendly83, on 09 March 2013 - 12:49 AM, said:

Sorry that I got the wrong idea, What was the problem?

DRINK?

Drunk_Noob #11 Posted 09 March 2013 - 12:59 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 120
  • Member since:
    02-23-2012
Shame on me... i had them already bought accidentaly.... ;) dont drink and drive ;)


Erase topic pls mod.

bug #12 Posted 09 March 2013 - 01:01 AM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 292
  • Member since:
    05-07-2011
sorry, he responded before I was finished.

Edited by bug, 09 March 2013 - 01:02 AM.


Homer_J #13 Posted 09 March 2013 - 01:24 AM

    First Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 0 battles
  • 12,748
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

View Postwziernick, on 09 March 2013 - 12:59 AM, said:

Erase topic pls mod.

No, because somebody will have the exact same problem sometime in the future.