Jump to content


[0.9.3] OMC ModPack INSTALLER w/Picture preview (last content update 29.10.2014)


  • Please log in to reply
4627 replies to this topic

Luftlander272 #721 Posted 12 September 2013 - 08:54 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 21372 battles
  • 9
  • [LAS] LAS
  • Member since:
    08-30-2011
WoT works again, thx Grumpel! :-)

Glück ab, Eric! :-)

Teberon #722 Posted 12 September 2013 - 08:57 PM

    Private

  • Customer Support Team
  • 5144 battles
  • 3
  • [WG] WG
  • Member since:
    05-02-2011

View PostLuftlander272, on 12 September 2013 - 08:54 PM, said:

Glück ab,

Glück ab ;)

Fraggla #723 Posted 12 September 2013 - 09:03 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 16112 battles
  • 99
  • [-A-A-] -A-A-
  • Member since:
    09-24-2011
Doesnt display Repair times anymore :/

Lorak_Vanadius #724 Posted 12 September 2013 - 09:09 PM

    Senior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 12971 battles
  • 508
  • [SGI] SGI
  • Member since:
    01-24-2012

View PostLuftlander272, on 12 September 2013 - 07:33 PM, said:

Still same error.... :-(

Same problem :-(

Bjenige #725 Posted 12 September 2013 - 10:03 PM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 14563 battles
  • 121
  • [ASP-X] ASP-X
  • Member since:
    05-06-2013
Just for 8.8 in need of development.

Gun_Bunny #726 Posted 13 September 2013 - 09:26 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 15864 battles
  • 6
  • [RTRUK] RTRUK
  • Member since:
    12-16-2012
My problem turned out to be something in my  %appdata% files.  :angry:
I hadn't noticed, but the Tutorial was missing too!
P.S. Thanks for the great Mods.   :blinky:

Edited by Gun_Bunny, 13 September 2013 - 09:30 AM.


166bravo #727 Posted 13 September 2013 - 10:38 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 10774 battles
  • 6
  • [-DAL-] -DAL-
  • Member since:
    05-26-2013
Nothing works for me  :(

mcontact #728 Posted 13 September 2013 - 10:40 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 1666 battles
  • 8
  • Member since:
    05-16-2013

View PostGun_Bunny, on 13 September 2013 - 09:26 AM, said:

My problem turned out to be something in my  %appdata% files.  :angry:
I hadn't noticed, but the Tutorial was missing too!
P.S. Thanks for the great Mods.   :blinky:

hey, i have the problem you had. how did you solve that? I see nothing in the barracks

mcontact #729 Posted 13 September 2013 - 10:42 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 1666 battles
  • 8
  • Member since:
    05-16-2013
nvm, already fixed it

PanZwu #730 Posted 13 September 2013 - 10:55 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 5713 battles
  • 182
  • [ENV] ENV
  • Member since:
    11-01-2012
anyone having issues with "Barracks" (Kaserne)?
doesnt work for me.

deleted image

Edited by PanZwu, 13 September 2013 - 12:18 PM.


smoothpop1 #731 Posted 13 September 2013 - 11:17 AM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 18168 battles
  • 171
  • [KKO] KKO
  • Member since:
    05-02-2012

View PostPanZwu, on 13 September 2013 - 10:55 AM, said:

anyone having issues with "Barracks" (Kaserne)?
doesnt work for me.



i had the same thing but its really simple to fix. where it has the options to click on vehicle type and then major qualification neither of those has an option selected (in your pic the options to the left of the main box) so if you just click on all nations and all crew types your crew will appear again

PanZwu #732 Posted 13 September 2013 - 12:18 PM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Player
  • 5713 battles
  • 182
  • [ENV] ENV
  • Member since:
    11-01-2012

View Postsmoothpop1, on 13 September 2013 - 11:17 AM, said:

i had the same thing but its really simple to fix. where it has the options to click on vehicle type and then major qualification neither of those has an option selected (in your pic the options to the left of the main box) so if you just click on all nations and all crew types your crew will appear again

yeah thanks bro!

eireluke #733 Posted 13 September 2013 - 03:27 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 1822 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    03-07-2013
Hello , I get this bug on the team panel
        
        

Attached Files

  • Attached File   shot_011.jpg   67.66K
  • Attached File   shot_007.jpg   245.8K


Grumpelumpf #734 Posted 13 September 2013 - 04:08 PM

    First Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 26758 battles
  • 1,167
  • [OM] OM
  • Member since:
    10-25-2010

View PostLorak_Vanadius, on 12 September 2013 - 09:09 PM, said:

Same problem :-(
You uninstalled the OMC ModPack 0.8.7 after patching WoT to 0.8.8 or you tried to Install 0.8.7 over 0.8.8, right?

Download the current installer and install one of the DLC Hangar Mods. This will fix the problem. After that, could install the ModPack again and UNCHECK the Hangar (if you don´t want to use it).

geoblue19 #735 Posted 13 September 2013 - 05:21 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 11034 battles
  • 7
  • [HARDV] HARDV
  • Member since:
    04-15-2013
hello from Greece and good job! is there anyway you can add 2 features in this modpak that existed on the last one? the first one is the statistic panel were total number of victories, coins earned and xp were shown, and seconly the icons for the tanks in battle :) oh also the two row garage!!!!! or is there anyway i can add then manually? thx in advance guys :)

no_free_name #736 Posted 13 September 2013 - 05:38 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 21536 battles
  • 38
  • [NEM] NEM
  • Member since:
    08-31-2012
thx for your really nice and fast work.
i got a bug with all autoloader canons at the techtree.
with the update 8.8 there are some new values about a full reload, one shell reload and how much shells it can load.
the description for penetration is lost and the other descriptions did ride up.
Posted Image

Edited by no_free_name, 13 September 2013 - 05:53 PM.


LeGrandes #737 Posted 13 September 2013 - 05:45 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 13035 battles
  • 82
  • [WIG_1] WIG_1
  • Member since:
    04-14-2011
My Virus Scanner also reports addware in the Mod-Pack.
I use Norton Anti-Virus.

So how can you make sure that there is no addware included?

I love this Modpack and the version for 8.7 was working without any problems.

LeGrande

Eric_von_Wolfen #738 Posted 13 September 2013 - 05:53 PM

    Junior Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 30732 battles
  • 231
  • [-W-D-] -W-D-
  • Member since:
    12-23-2010

View PostLeGrandes, on 13 September 2013 - 05:45 PM, said:

My Virus Scanner also reports addware in the Mod-Pack.
I use Norton Anti-Virus.
So how can you make sure that there is no addware included?
I love this Modpack and the version for 8.7 was working without any problems.
LeGrande
I hate to say it but Norton anti virus is shite, my wife who does IT support(for over 20 years now) tells each and every client that she has that had it to get rid of it asap as it is next to useless. Try the free avira is 100 times better.

Edited by Eric_von_Wolfen, 13 September 2013 - 05:54 PM.


166bravo #739 Posted 13 September 2013 - 05:59 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 10774 battles
  • 6
  • [-DAL-] -DAL-
  • Member since:
    05-26-2013
Can any one help me?
MOd pack is instaled but nothing work..:(
This is my log file:

WoT at same Folder: true
WoT version: 0.8.8.0
Current Date and Time 2013-09-13 13h42
ModPack Installer version 1309122148
DefList 14
---------
CLEAN INSTALLATION ! Delete the content for your 'res_mods' folder,Colorscale,Normal,e(X)tended (V)isualization (M)od Main Files v4.1.0 flex (DL 6,8 MB)
OMC XVM Config 2013-09-11 (DL 0,8 MB)
Signatures on Minimap,2 rowed with Playername/Tankname (DL 0,1 MB)
SixthSense SoundMod by Alastanka (DL 0,2 MB)
OMC signal (DL 0,4 MB)
Sixth Sense Icons,OMC Logo (DL 0,1 MB)
Crosshair Arcade & Scope/Sniper view,Sword of Damocles v6.9.7 (DL 0,3 MB)
Crosshair Artillerie/Strategic view,J1mB0's Crosshair Mod v1.32 (DL 0,1 MB)
normal LITE (DL 0,2 MB)
GunConstraints SPG/AT,Sword of Damocles setting (DL 0,1 MB)
Serverside Crosshair (DL 0,1 MB)
Color Blue (DL 0,1 MB)
Zoom (DL 0,1 MB)
ZoomOut Configs,ZoomOut max 300m,normal (DL 0,1 MB)
ZoomIn Configs,x4 (DL 0,1 MB)
Zoom factor 2-16 (DL 0,1 MB)
BLOCK Mousescroll to Sniperscope (DL 0,1 MB)
Damage Indicator,BIG by poVitter (DL 0,1 MB)
InfoPanel (Target Informations) (DL 0,1 MB)
OMC lite by nyomen (DL 0,1 MB)
Damage Panel,Centered by Dellux+DiessselL (DL 0,3 MB)
Enhanced customizeable Radial Menu v.2.5 (DL 1,3 MB)
OMC Radial Menu Config (DL 0,1 MB)
Dead Tanks customizing (NO use in ESL!)
Dead White Tanks by TaTT_DoGG (DL 0,1 MB)

Grumpelumpf #740 Posted 13 September 2013 - 06:06 PM

    First Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 26758 battles
  • 1,167
  • [OM] OM
  • Member since:
    10-25-2010

View Postno_free_name, on 13 September 2013 - 05:38 PM, said:

thx for your really nice and fast work.
i got a bug with all autoloader canons at the techtree.
with the update 8.8 there are some new values about a full reload, one shell reload and how much shells it can load.
the description for penetration is lost and the other descriptions did ride up.
Posted Image

Here is my screenshot:
http://i.imagebanana...nischeDaten.png

I think, download the full-client and install again, sry.  :sad:




33 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 33 guests, 0 anonymous users