Jump to content


Confused for eliting my T49


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
25 replies to this topic

muffinsyum #1 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:12 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
So i've been playing with T49 for a while and i researched all modules for it and i researched all modules for next tank Hellcat (not T25/2 yet) . And T49 is not elite. Is maybe because i haven't researched T25/2 on Hellcat ?

Killz0n3_PL_68582 #2 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:15 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 21855 battles
  • 572
  • [3VS27] 3VS27
  • Member since:
    02-11-2011
To make tanks elite, you need to research also the next tanks. Simple as that.

Homer_J #3 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:17 AM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 27499 battles
  • 28,590
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010
Screenshot of your T49 tech tree would help.

If you have all modules and Hellcat researched it should be elite though.

muffinsyum #4 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:26 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
Posted Image

Posted Image

bravotango #5 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:39 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Beta Tester
  • 27719 battles
  • 912
  • [BFUSQ] BFUSQ
  • Member since:
    10-22-2010
I think your mod lacks the elite picture for tanks, other than that I have no explanation. Can you activate the accelerated crew training on T49?

BlackPearl04 #6 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:39 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 10154 battles
  • 403
  • [SUNSF] SUNSF
  • Member since:
    01-05-2012
when you see your t49 tech tree pls look at your hellcat icon on the right. if it is green with thin black stripes this tank just is not able to be researched yet like the "other" modules. that would explain the missing elite status...

if it is light green without stripes you make a right click and do this research ( on the hellcat icon ) to enable elite.

if it is already orange and the amount to buy the hellcat is shown, contact support

have fun. i love both

muffinsyum #7 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:41 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
It doesn't lacks here is screenshot : Posted Image

BlackPearl04 #8 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:42 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 10154 battles
  • 403
  • [SUNSF] SUNSF
  • Member since:
    01-05-2012
it is hard to see on these shots but did you research this 3-inch gun ?

bravotango #9 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:46 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Beta Tester
  • 27719 battles
  • 912
  • [BFUSQ] BFUSQ
  • Member since:
    10-22-2010
No idea, you have the elite icons on several tanks and you definitely elited T49 too. Question is still up: Can you activate accelerated crew training on T49?

muffinsyum #10 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:48 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
yes i did

muffinsyum #11 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:49 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
How can i activate accelerated crew training ?

bravotango #12 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:50 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Beta Tester
  • 27719 battles
  • 912
  • [BFUSQ] BFUSQ
  • Member since:
    10-22-2010
Then there's no problem. I would still say your mod is buggy in tech tree. If you have the elite tank options, then you're ok.

Oh I thought you did it. It's a small box over the crew, when you're looking at the tank in garage.

Edited by bravotango, 05 July 2013 - 07:51 AM.


muffinsyum #13 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:51 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
bravotango ''yes i did'' wasn't ment for you question

muffinsyum #14 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:52 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
its maybe this ? : Posted Image i haven't researched gun on previous tank

muffinsyum #15 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:55 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
i can't see any box it maybe appears when i have them on 100% ? i have crew on 83% its maybe that ?

bravotango #16 Posted 05 July 2013 - 07:58 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Beta Tester
  • 27719 battles
  • 912
  • [BFUSQ] BFUSQ
  • Member since:
    10-22-2010
You lack a turret on the tier 4 TD, but that's not a problem for T49.

Click on garage, look at T49. You can see the crew on the left side, above them should be a small box, which says accelerated crew training. If it's not there, then I suggest you contact support, but first try to reload the game without the mods, might be the problem. If it's still not there, then definitely contact support. Never seen something like this.

The box should appear if you researched everything on the tank and the next tank too. So you should have it already

Edited by bravotango, 05 July 2013 - 07:59 AM.


muffinsyum #17 Posted 05 July 2013 - 08:02 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
Posted Image do you see box ? i can't

muffinsyum #18 Posted 05 July 2013 - 08:03 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
oh thats not T49

muffinsyum #19 Posted 05 July 2013 - 08:04 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
Posted Image

muffinsyum #20 Posted 05 July 2013 - 08:28 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 6967 battles
  • 27
  • [TNSE] TNSE
  • Member since:
    04-14-2012
maybe i have to train them on 100% ?




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users