Jump to content


Violation of the Chapter 4 "Inappropirate conduct in game" par. 0


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
3 replies to this topic

SaFeRinG #1 Posted 20 September 2013 - 08:11 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 29 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    07-03-2013
Witam
Piszę, byście potwierdzili moje najgorsze obawy.
Dziś, jak zwykle, chciałem wbić na swoje konto i ku mojemu zdziwieniu zobaczyłem:
"Twoje konto zostało zablokowane. Powód: Violation of the Chapter 4 "Inappropirate conduct in game" par. 0"
Jedyne co mi przychodzi do głowy to akcja z typem z tego samego teamu, który mnie kilka dni temu zaczepił. Strzelił mi w tyl i zadał uszkodzenia. Oddałem, więc powtórzył strzał. W końcu go ubiłem i za to dostałbym pernamentnego bana?
Jak tak, to dla mnie bez sensu te zasady. Pracowałem nad kontem dość długi czas (doszedłem już do niszczyciela 8 tier - Ferdinanda i kilka innych na różnych, wysokich poziomach). Taka sytuacja zdarzyła mi się tylko raz - dałem się wciągnąc w totalnie głupią wymianę ognia z sojusznikiem, który mnie sprowokował... Ale myślę, że za coś takiego to powinny być chociaż jakies warny / ostrzeżenia a nie od razu pernamentny ban. A może się mylę?....
Z góry dzięki za opinie / podpowiedzi
S.

Edited by SaFeRinG, 20 September 2013 - 08:18 PM.


basin79 #2 Posted 20 September 2013 - 08:12 PM

    General

  • Player
  • 15351 battles
  • 8,682
  • Member since:
    03-13-2012
Pardon???????

SaFeRinG #3 Posted 20 September 2013 - 08:19 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 29 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    07-03-2013
Welcome

I am writing you to have confirmed my worst fears.
Today, as usual, I wanted to stick to your account and to my surprise I saw:

"Your account has been blocked. Reason: Violation of the Chapter 4" Inappropirate conduct in game "par. 0"

The only thing I can think of is the type of action from the same team that I caught a few days ago. He shot me in the back and dealt damage. I gave up, so I repeated the shot. In the end it is slaughtered and pernamentnego would get banned?
As such, it makes no sense to me these rules. I worked on the account quite a long time (already figured into the destroyer 8 tier - Ferdinand and several others at various higher levels). This has only happened to me once - I gave up totally caught up in a silly exchange of fire with an ally who provoked me ... But I think for something like this to be even have any varna / warnings and did not immediately pernamentny ban. Or maybe I'm wrong? ....

Thanks in advance for opinions / suggestions

S.

BodyGuardOfLies #4 Posted 20 September 2013 - 08:19 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 81113 battles
  • 1,138
  • Member since:
    06-07-2011
:ohmy:

Edited by BodyGuardOfLies, 20 September 2013 - 08:20 PM.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users