Jump to content


Razer Contest: Who Will Win the Wargaming.net League Grand Finals?


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
93 replies to this topic

Community #1 Posted 28 March 2014 - 12:53 PM

    Sergeant

  • Content Team
  • 0 battles
  • 26,369
  • Member since:
    11-09-2011
Have you picked a favourite for the Grand Finals? Razer is offering free promo codes and a chance to win great prizes if you can predict the winner!

Full news text

WorkingasIntended #2 Posted 28 March 2014 - 12:56 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 9817 battles
  • 457
  • Member since:
    12-14-2011


WG's bank balance will win.

 

Can I have the code now please?



SocateKun #3 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:10 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 34563 battles
  • 106
  • [ROSF] ROSF
  • Member since:
    06-05-2011
Again discrimination,first alienware now razor.What a fail way to make players happy          NOT!

gullungen #4 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:20 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 24600 battles
  • 411
  • [NTRS] NTRS
  • Member since:
    12-10-2011
I've signed up for razer but it won't let me get the code.....

Hokum15 #5 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:24 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 33741 battles
  • 1,954
  • [HO_PO] HO_PO
  • Member since:
    06-06-2012
The code worked when i reloaded.

Edited by Hokum15, 28 March 2014 - 01:27 PM.


yohudood #6 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:30 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 24994 battles
  • 31
  • Member since:
    07-30-2011
I am logged in, but I only see two empty bars and no code

Edited by yohudood, 28 March 2014 - 01:32 PM.


Steiner011 #7 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:35 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 38989 battles
  • 1,398
  • [SCRUB] SCRUB
  • Member since:
    10-09-2012

View PostHokum15, on 28 March 2014 - 12:24 PM, said:

The code worked when i reloaded.

 

Care to share the method, Hokum ? 

 

edit: finally worked , thnx Hokum :smile: +1


Edited by Steiner011, 28 March 2014 - 02:03 PM.


Hokum15 #8 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:41 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 33741 battles
  • 1,954
  • [HO_PO] HO_PO
  • Member since:
    06-06-2012

View PostSteiner011, on 28 March 2014 - 12:35 PM, said:

 

Care to share the method, Hokum ? 

 

 

When I first put my user details in and selected which clan, I only got the second code, the first one was blank. When I tried again the first code appeared. 



warcrawl #9 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:46 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 12169 battles
  • 114
  • [YARLY] YARLY
  • Member since:
    08-30-2011
Can't even register on that website, so how can I "vote" for a team?

__Santana__ #10 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:47 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 40858 battles
  • 369
  • Member since:
    01-28-2013
When I try to select a team   ''We're sorry, but your account is not registered for Razer Comms yet''.

Edited by T29Swift, 28 March 2014 - 01:48 PM.


gullungen #11 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:49 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 24600 battles
  • 411
  • [NTRS] NTRS
  • Member since:
    12-10-2011

View PostT29Swift, on 28 March 2014 - 01:47 PM, said:

When I try to select a team   ''We're sorry, but your account is not registered for Razer Comms yet''.


Same With me.....



Ulfhedinn_ #12 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:51 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 48246 battles
  • 7,041
  • Member since:
    05-02-2013
It's a hassle to make this work. First you have to click the link, on the Razer page you then have to click community top right and then Razer ID. Get a Razer ID, verify it via your email. Then you have to go back through the link and download & install software Razer Comms (click support then downloads), reboot your PC. Then you have to go back through link, into Razer Comms and set the account up using your Razer ID. Then and only then can you get the codes :-) gl

Edited by Maxmk6, 28 March 2014 - 01:53 PM.


JosephStealin #13 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:51 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 10155 battles
  • 49
  • Member since:
    01-13-2012

View PostT29Swift, on 28 March 2014 - 12:47 PM, said:

When I try to select a team   ''We're sorry, but your account is not registered for Razer Comms yet''.

 

The same thing happened to me too so i downloaded the app from http://www.razerzone.com/comms and i installed it ,i logged in once and after that i went back to the vote website to select a team and i could get my code.



wittly93 #14 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:52 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 22327 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    03-09-2012

View Postgullungen, on 28 March 2014 - 01:49 PM, said:


Same With me.....

You need to download Razer Comms on your PC or Android device and sign in the application with your Razer ID... :dry:



gullungen #15 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:53 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 24600 battles
  • 411
  • [NTRS] NTRS
  • Member since:
    12-10-2011

View PostMaxmk6, on 28 March 2014 - 01:51 PM, said:

It's a hassle to make this work. First you have to click the link, on the Razer page you then have to click community top right and then Razer ID. Get a Razer ID, verify it via your email. Then you have to go back through the link and download & install software Razer Comms, reboot your PC. Then you have to go back through link, into Razer Comms and set the account up using your Razer ID. Then and only then can you get the codes :-) gl


Ok .... Im out of this... i will wait until the alienware bonus code...



DanMoro #16 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:55 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 38761 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    08-27-2011
Worked for me and I just registered...just waited around 5minutes for the account to be registered in their db I guess

__Santana__ #17 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:56 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 40858 battles
  • 369
  • Member since:
    01-28-2013

View Postkp23, on 28 March 2014 - 12:51 PM, said:

 

The same thing happened to me too so i downloaded the app from http://www.razerzone.com/comms and i installed it ,i logged in once and after that i went back to the vote website to select a team and i could get my code.


It says it works only for Windows 7  or Vista. I won't install 7 just for this.



grzech_p #18 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:57 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 26042 battles
  • 545
  • Member since:
    05-14-2011
I love webpages that force you to use language based on your IP.

yohudood #19 Posted 28 March 2014 - 01:59 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 24994 battles
  • 31
  • Member since:
    07-30-2011

View Postyohudood, on 28 March 2014 - 01:30 PM, said:

I am logged in, but I only see two empty bars and no code

okay I got it working, not working with firefox fortunately I have more severals browsers on my PC I used chrome



Ulfhedinn_ #20 Posted 28 March 2014 - 02:05 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 48246 battles
  • 7,041
  • Member since:
    05-02-2013

View PostT29Swift, on 28 March 2014 - 12:56 PM, said:


It says it works only for Windows 7  or Vista. I won't install 7 just for this.

 

I'm on Windows 8 and it worked for me






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users