Jump to content


[0.9.9] Team HP Pool Bar


  • Please log in to reply
335 replies to this topic

masheene #161 Posted 14 June 2014 - 11:18 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 32222 battles
  • 695
  • Member since:
    04-09-2012

View PostJackRyanSUI, on 14 June 2014 - 02:17 AM, said:

{
  // Options for player statistics (only with xvm-stat).
    "elements": [
        { "teamBasesPanel": { "_y": 105 } }
  ]
}

 

THX!!!!!!



locastan #162 Posted 16 June 2014 - 09:50 AM

    Major

  • Player
  • 10980 battles
  • 2,859
  • [INC] INC
  • Member since:
    08-01-2011

Update!

 

Mod Api team fixed the html text input fields! Yay!

 

Download fresh and delete the res_mods/ModSettings/Team HP Pools and Healthbar.cfg file if you have had problems in the past.



Lenkas #163 Posted 16 June 2014 - 10:42 AM

    Private

  • Beta Tester
  • 13379 battles
  • 26
  • [MN3] MN3
  • Member since:
    11-29-2010
Mine is still not working.
Is there anyway to move it or move the base capture timer?

locastan #164 Posted 16 June 2014 - 10:49 AM

    Major

  • Player
  • 10980 battles
  • 2,859
  • [INC] INC
  • Member since:
    08-01-2011

View PostLenkas, on 16 June 2014 - 10:42 AM, said:

Mine is still not working.
Is there anyway to move it or move the base capture timer?

 

Erm..look at what has been discussed in the last 10-15 posts.



Lenkas #165 Posted 16 June 2014 - 11:03 AM

    Private

  • Beta Tester
  • 13379 battles
  • 26
  • [MN3] MN3
  • Member since:
    11-29-2010

Yeah, I have, I've been in the discussion.

Also, you haven't answered me here yet: http://forum.worldof...40#entry8317640

I haven't found anything about moving the thing down.



locastan #166 Posted 16 June 2014 - 12:02 PM

    Major

  • Player
  • 10980 battles
  • 2,859
  • [INC] INC
  • Member since:
    08-01-2011

View PostLenkas, on 16 June 2014 - 11:03 AM, said:

...

I haven't found anything about moving the thing down.

 

Three ppl already posted how to do it. Allrigth stepbystep now:

 

Get your XVM.

Got to res_mods/xvm/configs/yourconfigfolder/ adn edit battle.xc so it has the extra "elements" line near the top:

 

Block Quote

 /**
 * General parameters for the battle interface.
 * Общие параметры боевого интерфейса.
 */
{
  "battle": {
    "elements": ${"elements.xc":"elements"},

 

Create a new file called elements.xc (you can copy and rename, and delete the content of an existing xc file for example) and have it contain only these lines:

Block Quote

 {
  // Options for player statistics (only with xvm-stat).
    "elements": [
        { "teamBasesPanel": { "_y": 105 } }
  ]
}

 

Put the elements.xc into the same folder where the battle.xc is you edited in the step before. Play with the _y setting number until it fits.

 

:P

 



masheene #167 Posted 16 June 2014 - 12:24 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 32222 battles
  • 695
  • Member since:
    04-09-2012

View Postlocastan, on 16 June 2014 - 01:02 PM, said:

 

Three ppl already posted how to do it. Allrigth stepbystep now:

 

Get your XVM.

Got to res_mods/xvm/configs/yourconfigfolder/ adn edit battle.xc so it has the extra "elements" line near the top:

 

 

Create a new file called elements.xc (you can copy and rename, and delete the content of an existing xc file for example) and have it contain only these lines:

 

Put the elements.xc into the same folder where the battle.xc is you edited in the step before. Play with the _y setting number until it fits.

 

:P

 

 

Hi locastan, I would pin this solution as Spoiler on the first post of this thread, cause a lot of people have trouble with the overlapping capture bar and are not so familiar with editing XVM configs.



locastan #168 Posted 16 June 2014 - 01:19 PM

    Major

  • Player
  • 10980 battles
  • 2,859
  • [INC] INC
  • Member since:
    08-01-2011
Linked the xvm elements thingy in OP.

Lenkas #169 Posted 16 June 2014 - 01:34 PM

    Private

  • Beta Tester
  • 13379 battles
  • 26
  • [MN3] MN3
  • Member since:
    11-29-2010

View Postlocastan, on 16 June 2014 - 01:02 PM, said:

:P

 

Thanks for the explanation. I did everything you said to do. (I alredy had elements in my battle.xc, and I had some stuff in elements.xc file, so I only added the teambasepanel).

I've been playing with the numbers, but nothing changes, the capture bar is not moving in any dirrection.

Uhh, I hate mods so much. :dry:


Edited by Lenkas, 16 June 2014 - 01:35 PM.


KOZOK #170 Posted 16 June 2014 - 05:02 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 17811 battles
  • 23
  • [-OPB-] -OPB-
  • Member since:
    08-09-2011

I have the same problem like Lenkas.

I also tried all you said....nothing helped.

i dont get this bar :(

 

HELP



masheene #171 Posted 16 June 2014 - 05:25 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 32222 battles
  • 695
  • Member since:
    04-09-2012

View PostKOZOK, on 16 June 2014 - 06:02 PM, said:

I have the same problem like Lenkas.

I also tried all you said....nothing helped.

i dont get this bar :(

 

HELP

 

You are using the latest XVM Version (than the elements.xc line is already added to the battle.xc)? Replace your "elements.xc" (\World Of Tanks\res_mods\xvm\configs\Default\) with the attached one. If you use another folder for your XVM config modify the path.

 

Attached File   elements.zip   625bytes


Edited by masheene, 16 June 2014 - 05:26 PM.


locastan #172 Posted 17 June 2014 - 09:54 AM

    Major

  • Player
  • 10980 battles
  • 2,859
  • [INC] INC
  • Member since:
    08-01-2011

Well something is certainly strange...I will update my xvm to the latest current version now and see if I can reproduce this crap. :/

 

Edit: Nope. Running XVM 3008 3.5.2-test1 and cannot produce any obstruction of the HP bar. It also correctly shifts down as per elements.xc.

 

What mod setup are you running?


Edited by locastan, 17 June 2014 - 10:14 AM.


lgorek #173 Posted 17 June 2014 - 09:16 PM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 18006 battles
  • 227
  • Member since:
    05-12-2013

i have problem becouse i want to change the HighCaliber to my lang Duży Kaliber and have some problem. I replace over copy all file and still has no change, where the WOT saved that current options ?

 

How to make it orginaly size

 

shot_063.jpg

I have allie

Block Quote

$clanLogo <img src='img://gui/maps/icons/formation/clan.png' width='28' height='28' align='baseline' vspace='-11'> Allies ($teamHP)

 

enemy

Block Quote

<TEXTFORMAT INDENT="0" LEFTMARGIN="0" RIGHTMARGIN="0" LEADING="2"><P ALIGN="LEFT"><FONT FACE="$TextFont" SIZE="12" COLOR="#969687" KERNING="0">($enemyHP) Enemies <IMG SRC="img://gui/maps/icons/formation/squad.png" WIDTH="28" HEIGHT="28" VSPACE="-11" ALIGN="baseline"> $clanLogo </FONT><FONT FACE="$TextFont" SIZE="10" COLOR="#969687" KERNING="0"><I>Duży Kaliber ($HCvalue)</I></FONT></P></TEXTFORMAT>

 

 

I REPAIR IT 

go to directory

res_mods\ModSettings\Team HP Pools and Healthbar.cfg and delete this file after that restart game and works fine :)


Edited by lgorek, 17 June 2014 - 09:32 PM.


Lenkas #174 Posted 18 June 2014 - 09:24 AM

    Private

  • Beta Tester
  • 13379 battles
  • 26
  • [MN3] MN3
  • Member since:
    11-29-2010

View Postlocastan, on 17 June 2014 - 10:54 AM, said:

Well something is certainly strange...I will update my xvm to the latest current version now and see if I can reproduce this crap. :/

 

Edit: Nope. Running XVM 3008 3.5.2-test1 and cannot produce any obstruction of the HP bar. It also correctly shifts down as per elements.xc.

 

What mod setup are you running?

I'm using quickybabys xvm modpack + a few aditional mods and your HP Pool.



DominikWrobel #175 Posted 18 June 2014 - 05:43 PM

    Colonel

  • Player
  • 55172 battles
  • 3,952
  • [PNE] PNE
  • Member since:
    04-15-2012

Hello Locastan and all other people.

I have little issue who doing 1 of probably 4 mods. XVM, Tank Carousel, Team HP Bar and Seasson Statistics.

I will try write what I do chronologically.

 

After game update to 0.9.1 I copy from previous version  most my mods and they works fine.

I update XVM to version who have end "dev1"

Later I install your Tank Carousel. In Garage > Settings was added window with options to this mod.

Next I add HP Pool Bar mod and new options appear in Settings > Mods

To this moment everything was ok.

 

Later I install other version of tank carousel who have translate some words from ru > en

After this I install 2 a bit different seassion statistics.

Update xvm to v. 3001

Yesterday I find your seassion statistics config by PapaDigi and installed newest version. Hp Pool Bar update to API 91a and Tank Carousel 1.5

At the end I update xvm one more time. This time to v 3008.

 

Today when I was playing I looked at hp pool bar to check how many dmg I must do to reach High Caliber medal. I am suprissed but don't have this information

Spoiler

 

I jump to options and next suprise....

Spoiler

 

Something what I write black colour crash this Mods settings.

High Caliber works or not in 0.9.1 update. I rly don't remember.

 

I replace filies between some versions of: tank carousel/hp pool bar and seassion statistics. Deleting and puting new. Nothing :( Still have clear Mods window in settings and High caliber information never appear.

 

Meybe someone have something similiar and know solution?


Edited by DominikWrobel, 18 June 2014 - 05:46 PM.


locastan #176 Posted 18 June 2014 - 05:55 PM

    Major

  • Player
  • 10980 battles
  • 2,859
  • [INC] INC
  • Member since:
    08-01-2011

@Lenkas: Try to find out which mod of the pack/your setup is exactly causing this. One by One. :/

 

@Dominik:

Block Quote

 Later I install other version of tank carousel who have translate some words from ru > en

 

It probably is this carousel mod which uses old Mod api files. Try to remove them and use the most current version from here: http://forum.worldof...nkcarousel-v15/

 


Edited by locastan, 18 June 2014 - 05:55 PM.


DominikWrobel #177 Posted 18 June 2014 - 06:10 PM

    Colonel

  • Player
  • 55172 battles
  • 3,952
  • [PNE] PNE
  • Member since:
    04-15-2012

Heh solution was amazing easy...

View Postlgorek, on 17 June 2014 - 10:16 PM, said:

I REPAIR IT 

go to directory

res_mods\ModSettings\Team HP Pools and Healthbar.cfg and delete this file after that restart game and works fine :)

 

Now I see everything in Settings> Mods

Sometimes people doing from small clouds big one :E I going now to battle for check High Caliber information.



Doctor_Digital #178 Posted 21 June 2014 - 05:33 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 10978 battles
  • 74
  • Member since:
    03-21-2012

THX locastan for this mod:great: 

 

i changed the fragcorrelation with my disign...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



pe3pa #179 Posted 25 June 2014 - 02:09 AM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Beta Tester
  • 43851 battles
  • 1,493
  • [JUST] JUST
  • Member since:
    01-08-2011

please, please, please, give me an option to modify the colors - i like the mod but green simply doesn't fit.

 



locastan #180 Posted 25 June 2014 - 06:39 AM

    Major

  • Player
  • 10980 battles
  • 2,859
  • [INC] INC
  • Member since:
    08-01-2011
Hmm..you are right...I should add two color options for the healthbar. Will do when I get the time. :)




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users