Jump to content


Random tank button?

Mods Tank Random Shrek

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
8 replies to this topic

ATOMICxIRISH #1 Posted 03 April 2014 - 09:19 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 16490 battles
  • 729
  • [_404_] _404_
  • Member since:
    01-24-2012

Hi I was wondering if there is any mods where I can click a button or something like that and play a random tank (for when I'm bored)

 

Thanks



Desyatnik_Pansy #2 Posted 03 April 2014 - 09:26 PM

    Bartender

  • Player
  • 17760 battles
  • 26,412
  • [-GLO-] -GLO-
  • Member since:
    04-19-2013
I know one. Close your eyes, select a tank and press "Battle". The hard part is remembering where "Battle" is.

L0B0T0MY #3 Posted 03 April 2014 - 09:28 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 12444 battles
  • 309
  • [MARS] MARS
  • Member since:
    02-09-2012
Its between learn to play and i play for fun. 

ATOMICxIRISH #4 Posted 03 April 2014 - 09:36 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 16490 battles
  • 729
  • [_404_] _404_
  • Member since:
    01-24-2012

View PostL0B0T0MY, on 03 April 2014 - 09:28 PM, said:

Its between learn to play and i play for fun. 

Lol how is it learn to play mate.Maybe if you read the post you will see I said ''When I'm bored''



Fish__Food #5 Posted 03 April 2014 - 09:40 PM

    Major

  • Player
  • 5084 battles
  • 2,521
  • Member since:
    12-15-2012
Bet if I had that it would give me that 1 tank I'm grinding that I absolutely hate.

low550 #6 Posted 04 April 2014 - 08:44 AM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 27641 battles
  • 158
  • Member since:
    01-26-2013
haha this is actually a great and original idea OP , i`d love to have that button too ! 

Edited by low550, 04 April 2014 - 08:44 AM.


bean57 #7 Posted 04 April 2014 - 08:52 AM

    Major

  • Player
  • 18721 battles
  • 2,951
  • Member since:
    12-19-2012
It's a reasonable idea, although personally I suspect I'd just keep clicking it until it selected a tank I like playing - which rather defeats the object!

Celandri #8 Posted 04 April 2014 - 10:48 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 19698 battles
  • 653
  • Member since:
    06-10-2011

why? just do a random and enter battle :) then you wont get select a tank at all.

 

 



Lord_Demon #9 Posted 04 April 2014 - 10:52 AM

    Colonel

  • Player
  • 32892 battles
  • 3,643
  • Member since:
    06-01-2011

View Postbean57, on 04 April 2014 - 09:52 AM, said:

It's a reasonable idea, although personally I suspect I'd just keep clicking it until it selected a tank I like playing - which rather defeats the object!

 

Mod could randomly pick a tank among the ones in your garage, and automatically press the "battle button" so you would have no say in it. You would only see what it is when the battle started loading.

 

I think such mod might have some users, specially among those who have many tanks in their garage. Might have to filter out the ones lacking crew members etc of course.

 

And obviously it should not be used when platooning.:tongue:

 







Also tagged with Mods, Tank, Random, Shrek

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users