Jump to content


Rules in second phase


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
7 replies to this topic

Joe_Kazama #1 Posted 05 December 2014 - 09:45 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 24149 battles
  • 12
  • [TUSK] TUSK
  • Member since:
    05-04-2012

2.9. If a battle for a Bridgehead ends in a draw, the winner is the attacking clan.

 

If I understand, the attacking clan wins the province ? but my clan just made a draw and lose on the bridgehead landing.



xH4fk #2 Posted 05 December 2014 - 09:49 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 17038 battles
  • 63
  • Member since:
    04-14-2013
Bad day for your clan :(

Joe_Kazama #3 Posted 05 December 2014 - 09:51 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 24149 battles
  • 12
  • [TUSK] TUSK
  • Member since:
    05-04-2012
Is that a bug or is it normal ??

Gnomus #4 Posted 05 December 2014 - 11:05 PM

    Captain

  • Player
  • 34484 battles
  • 2,029
  • [ASEET] ASEET
  • Member since:
    02-12-2011
Winner wins the draw is relevant on first day of stage, when there's world redivision. After that day it get's back to normal where defender wins the draws.

Joe_Kazama #5 Posted 05 December 2014 - 11:58 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 24149 battles
  • 12
  • [TUSK] TUSK
  • Member since:
    05-04-2012

Then, what is stated on the website is wrong ?

This is after world redivision.
2.9. If a battle for a Bridgehead ends in a draw, the winner is the attacking clan.



ptitMarcassin #6 Posted 05 December 2014 - 11:59 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 16393 battles
  • 160
  • Member since:
    09-07-2012

with this source http://worldoftanks.eu/clanwars/eventmap/

rule 2.9 

2.9. If a battle for a Bridgehead ends in a draw, the winner is the attacking clan.

So I'm confused

 

 



jemster #7 Posted 06 December 2014 - 01:05 AM

    Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 34685 battles
  • 247
  • Member since:
    11-18-2010

Heh, general rules and announcement rules state different things.

 

Block Quote http://worldoftanks....nwars/eventmap/

2.9. If a battle for a Bridgehead ends in a draw, the winner is the attacking clan.

 

Block Quote http://worldoftanks....e-announcement/

 2.9. If a battle for a Bridgehead ends in a draw, the winner is the defending clan.

 

Well done wg........



Raffy5 #8 Posted 06 December 2014 - 01:16 AM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 26711 battles
  • 1,977
  • Member since:
    07-09-2012

Better to read up top in the special battle window how is it going to be. 

There it is mentioned what happens in case of draw.






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users