Jump to content


[0.9.17.1] CrewSkillInformer - crew's skills and perks in battle window (Update 23.02.2017 - v.0...

crew skills perks mod skills perks

  • Please log in to reply
71 replies to this topic

Peschmerga82 #21 Posted 02 January 2016 - 12:36 AM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 21972 battles
  • 129
  • [GR] GR
  • Member since:
    05-31-2012
0.9.13 ?!?!

voytello #22 Posted 02 January 2016 - 07:57 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 23393 battles
  • 36
  • [4FTA] 4FTA
  • Member since:
    04-02-2013

View PostPeschmerga82, on 02 January 2016 - 12:36 AM, said:

0.9.13 ?!?!

 

Works fine in 9.13.

Just move it to corresponding folder: $\World_of_Tanks_folder\res_mods\0.9.13\

Or use one of modpack like aslain.com for example.

 



TurkarTV #23 Posted 11 January 2016 - 07:30 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 17011 battles
  • 111
  • [TOLL] TOLL
  • Member since:
    04-17-2014

found a bug after using it for a long time

it does not show the second gunner of the FV207 (might not show the second gunner of all tanks with 2 gunners)



DjVirusPL #24 Posted 12 March 2016 - 03:42 PM

    Brigadier

  • Community Contributor
  • 17541 battles
  • 4,497
  • [-WIN-] -WIN-
  • Member since:
    02-03-2013
Any update for 9.14 ?

voytello #25 Posted 13 March 2016 - 12:47 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 23393 battles
  • 36
  • [4FTA] 4FTA
  • Member since:
    04-02-2013

Already recompiled. Old version should be working fine. If anyone has some logs like "python.log" wioth exception cause by CSI, pls send to me.

ASAP I will prepare package and upload to servers for download.

 

I have checked also bug for not showing 2nd gunner - can't reproduce it.



MeNoGooD #26 Posted 13 March 2016 - 08:36 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 52512 battles
  • 7
  • [-MSC-] -MSC-
  • Member since:
    01-30-2014

Hi, this mod is great one .. it works fine but it disables the interactive platoon creation, in other words i cant accept platoon requests / or send requests in battle. could you please fix it 

 



Dumadidak #27 Posted 14 March 2016 - 12:42 AM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 39050 battles
  • 222
  • [AZP] AZP
  • Member since:
    10-28-2011
Maybe you disable this option in WoT menu? This mod should be ok.

RaidenSLO #28 Posted 14 March 2016 - 06:32 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 20539 battles
  • 40
  • [SLO_A] SLO_A
  • Member since:
    03-06-2014

View PostMeNoGooD, on 13 March 2016 - 07:36 PM, said:

Hi, this mod is great one .. it works fine but it disables the interactive platoon creation, in other words i cant accept platoon requests / or send requests in battle. could you please fix it 

 

 

mod works ok but brakes the platton requests ingame, it dosnt like the location 0.9.14\scripts\client\mods

all new mods are in 0.9.14\scripts\client\gui\mods


Edited by RaidenSLO, 14 March 2016 - 06:41 AM.


MeNoGooD #29 Posted 14 March 2016 - 10:25 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 52512 battles
  • 7
  • [-MSC-] -MSC-
  • Member since:
    01-30-2014

View PostDumadidak, on 13 March 2016 - 11:42 PM, said:

Maybe you disable this option in WoT menu? This mod should be ok.

 

i didn't disable it from settings menu. 

MeNoGooD #30 Posted 14 March 2016 - 10:27 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 52512 battles
  • 7
  • [-MSC-] -MSC-
  • Member since:
    01-30-2014

View PostRaidenSLO, on 14 March 2016 - 05:32 AM, said:

 

mod works ok but brakes the platton requests ingame, it dosnt like the location 0.9.14\scripts\client\mods

all new mods are in 0.9.14\scripts\client\gui\mods

 

I tried to move it to 0.9.14\scripts\client\gui\mods and it didn't work at all. i hope you can find solution for this guys

voytello #31 Posted 14 March 2016 - 11:34 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 23393 battles
  • 36
  • [4FTA] 4FTA
  • Member since:
    04-02-2013

Wow, thnx guys. Very good explanation of the problem. I will take care of it.

Haven't try dynamic platoons, yet in v.14. My bad :)



voytello #32 Posted 14 March 2016 - 10:10 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 23393 battles
  • 36
  • [4FTA] 4FTA
  • Member since:
    04-02-2013

Update in 1st post.

Can anyone test it, especially against dynamic platoons? Thanks in advance!!!

 

 



RaidenSLO #33 Posted 14 March 2016 - 11:09 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 20539 battles
  • 40
  • [SLO_A] SLO_A
  • Member since:
    03-06-2014
Working nice, tnx for quick update

voytello #34 Posted 14 March 2016 - 11:11 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 23393 battles
  • 36
  • [4FTA] 4FTA
  • Member since:
    04-02-2013

You dont face any problems with bad graphic layout?

 



MeNoGooD #35 Posted 14 March 2016 - 11:14 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 52512 battles
  • 7
  • [-MSC-] -MSC-
  • Member since:
    01-30-2014
thanks for fixing it .. it works fine now and dynamic platoon working too .. only one thing .. some of the background of the icons are not showing .. 

a screen shoot here: http://imgur.com/nbJlnzo

voytello #36 Posted 14 March 2016 - 11:17 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 23393 battles
  • 36
  • [4FTA] 4FTA
  • Member since:
    04-02-2013
Yes, I have this bug too. Working on it..

MeNoGooD #37 Posted 14 March 2016 - 11:24 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 52512 battles
  • 7
  • [-MSC-] -MSC-
  • Member since:
    01-30-2014

View Postvoytello, on 14 March 2016 - 10:17 PM, said:

Yes, I have this bug too. Working on it..

 

great job man .. fixing it will make it perfect .. i can live with it like this tho .. :)

 



RaidenSLO #38 Posted 15 March 2016 - 12:03 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 20539 battles
  • 40
  • [SLO_A] SLO_A
  • Member since:
    03-06-2014
yea equipment is buged but other is working

voytello #39 Posted 15 March 2016 - 11:02 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 23393 battles
  • 36
  • [4FTA] 4FTA
  • Member since:
    04-02-2013

View PostRaidenSLO, on 15 March 2016 - 12:03 AM, said:

yea equipment is buged but other is working

 

What you mean "equipment"? In the case of vehicle or in the case of mod's layout?

 

 



MeNoGooD #40 Posted 15 March 2016 - 04:29 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 52512 battles
  • 7
  • [-MSC-] -MSC-
  • Member since:
    01-30-2014

View Postvoytello, on 15 March 2016 - 10:02 AM, said:

 

What you mean "equipment"? In the case of vehicle or in the case of mod's layout?

 

 

 

nothing wrong with the equipments, only the background box is missing .. i'm testing the mod for hours .. had no other issue with it 




6 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 6 guests, 0 anonymous users