Jump to content


Graphics resolution...how to change..?


This topic has been archived. This means that you cannot reply to this topic.
7 replies to this topic

kap107 #1 Posted 13 August 2011 - 08:19 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 6
  • Member since:
    05-04-2011
My Graphics have changed in the game  ..so i cant find native resolution anymore...!
I played  1920*1200 (native resolution) but it has  now max resolution 1600*1200 now???
help please  ...what  can i do? I have downloaded new game and installed but  dident help!!! :(

H3llHound #2 Posted 13 August 2011 - 09:14 AM

    Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 0 battles
  • 287
  • Member since:
    10-25-2010
Press 'Esc' while in the garage and click Settings. Go to the 'Graphics' tab and there you can change the resolution

kap107 #3 Posted 13 August 2011 - 11:03 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 6
  • Member since:
    05-04-2011
sorry but i am not  a nooob.. i know that ! but like i  write: there are no higher resolutions than 1600+1200 in the graphics settings!!!!!!! there was before ! i know it seems odd...

Bundin #4 Posted 13 August 2011 - 11:15 AM

    First Sergeant

  • Veteran
  • 0 battles
  • 746
  • Member since:
    03-21-2011
Make sure you have first set the right 'Wide screen mode'. That determines which resolutions you can choose from. Also check if you've set 'Full screen mode' correctly.

kap107 #5 Posted 13 August 2011 - 11:48 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 6
  • Member since:
    05-04-2011
have tryed that too.!!!

Dwaas #6 Posted 13 August 2011 - 12:13 PM

    Senior Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 0 battles
  • 774
  • Member since:
    07-15-2010

View Postkap107, on 13 August 2011 - 11:03 AM, said:

sorry but i am not  a nooob.. i know that ! but like i  write: there are no higher resolutions than 1600+1200 in the graphics settings!!!!!!! there was before ! i know it seems odd...

For me there is, i play in 1920 - 1080.
You will find the solution because you're not a noob :)

kap107 #7 Posted 13 August 2011 - 01:10 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 6
  • Member since:
    05-04-2011
hehe... sure but its anoing like h.... :Smile-playing:

Schurmeyer #8 Posted 13 August 2011 - 01:30 PM

    First Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 0 battles
  • 1,087
  • Member since:
    12-20-2010
Some graphics anomalys can be fixed in your graphics control outside of the game. Try doing a reset in Catalyst control Centre for example.