Jump to content


Tank Inspector down again.


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

Light_vs_Darkness #1 Posted 16 September 2015 - 04:18 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 811 battles
  • 32
  • [GHLF] GHLF
  • Member since:
    11-10-2014
If you have tank inspector this will not effect you. but if you do not then you cannot access the site until they bring it back up, meaning Tank Inspector is lost for good if they are unable to bring back the site and you mistakenly uninstall it.

Eaglax #2 Posted 16 September 2015 - 06:05 AM

    Lieutenant Сolonel

  • Player
  • 18992 battles
  • 3,485
  • Member since:
    01-12-2012
:amazed: the websiteworks perfectly fine for me...

Lycopersicon #3 Posted 16 September 2015 - 11:33 AM

    Colonel

  • Player
  • 10610 battles
  • 3,570
  • Member since:
    07-30-2014
There is http://www.tanks.gg that does the trick without installing a behemoth of a package into you hard drive.

Eaglax #4 Posted 16 September 2015 - 04:31 PM

    Lieutenant Сolonel

  • Player
  • 18992 battles
  • 3,485
  • Member since:
    01-12-2012

View PostLycopersicon, on 16 September 2015 - 12:33 PM, said:

There is http://www.tanks.gg that does the trick without installing a behemoth of a package into you hard drive.

 

yea that's a nice site too, but are you serious?......15MB to download is a behemoth of a package??? and unziped it's 43MB?? is that behemoth too? dafuq? do you have a 2GB Hard drive and a 56k modem?



VUK_7 #5 Posted 17 September 2015 - 07:34 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 37739 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    01-05-2014
I have tank inspector, and it worked until patch 9.10 and now doesn't want to start, when try:angry: to upgrade to new client just crash. What to do?!

Sukpee #6 Posted 17 September 2015 - 08:51 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 10858 battles
  • 561
  • [BURR_] BURR_
  • Member since:
    11-23-2013

My tank inspector's working fine...

I use xvm and that's it, no other mods. I just launch the client and it works fine. Re-download it from the website and launch it. The upgrades may not be working.






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users