Jump to content


[1.6.1.0] Session Statistics and Battle Result Messages

Session Statistics

  • Please log in to reply
557 replies to this topic

Todeskult #521 Posted 28 November 2019 - 09:24 AM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 34225 battles
  • 1,158
  • [GTCHA] GTCHA
  • Member since:
    07-22-2012
It works fine for me, i.e. old stats (cache) are fine, if it doesn't work for one it must be because of a conflict with some other mod(s).

Heliomalt #522 Posted 09 December 2019 - 01:46 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 16059 battles
  • 539
  • Member since:
    12-28-2016

Since today the mod is not working anymore. Tested with and without XVM, python.log is only with this mod installed.

 

Spoiler

 

Edit

 

Seems a problem with the download, in expected_tank_values.json and xvmscales.json is this error:

 

Spoiler

 


Edited by Heliomalt, 09 December 2019 - 05:39 PM.


Bamboo_Red #523 Posted 09 December 2019 - 07:05 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 37645 battles
  • 25
  • Member since:
    11-21-2013

View PostHeliomalt, on 09 December 2019 - 01:46 PM, said:

Since today the mod is not working anymore. Tested with and without XVM, python.log is only with this mod installed.

 

Spoiler

 

Edit

 

Seems a problem with the download, in expected_tank_values.json and xvmscales.json is this error:

 

Spoiler

 

same problem .............



Kiezkickerde #524 Posted 09 December 2019 - 07:23 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 19308 battles
  • 191
  • [KIEZ] KIEZ
  • Member since:
    03-09-2011
Ack, here too. Just the golden icon / pictogram in top left corner of the stats-window was displayed in the message-panel.

Heliomalt #525 Posted 09 December 2019 - 07:25 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 16059 battles
  • 539
  • Member since:
    12-28-2016

I asked already in the Korean Random Forum. I will share the answer here.

 

Edit:

 

Answer from sirmax: The problem should be fixed. Thanks for report.


Edited by Heliomalt, 09 December 2019 - 07:37 PM.


Heliomalt #526 Posted 09 December 2019 - 09:34 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 16059 battles
  • 539
  • Member since:
    12-28-2016
Fixed by XVM Team. Thx to sirmax.

Kiezkickerde #527 Posted 09 December 2019 - 11:57 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 19308 battles
  • 191
  • [KIEZ] KIEZ
  • Member since:
    03-09-2011
Still like in the morning for me. Just the icon was shown, no stats in message panel.

Heliomalt #528 Posted 10 December 2019 - 02:11 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 16059 battles
  • 539
  • Member since:
    12-28-2016
The mod is broken since today, because of the update to 1.7. Another modmaker tell me, that every mod with config file has to be fixed. But dont ask me what.

Todeskult #529 Posted 10 December 2019 - 05:59 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 34225 battles
  • 1,158
  • [GTCHA] GTCHA
  • Member since:
    07-22-2012

View PostHeliomalt, on 10 December 2019 - 02:11 PM, said:

The mod is broken since today, because of the update to 1.7. Another modmaker tell me, that every mod with config file has to be fixed. But dont ask me what.

 

Yeap, it doesn't work with 1.7. Checked with plain XVM.

 



nrde #530 Posted 10 December 2019 - 07:03 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 24043 battles
  • 164
  • [WA-RA] WA-RA
  • Member since:
    03-18-2011

View PostTodeskult, on 10 December 2019 - 05:59 PM, said:

 

Yeap, it doesn't work with 1.7. Checked with plain XVM.

 


As far as I know, this mod doesn't have anything to do with XVM, so XVM fixes don't affect this mods functionality a bit.


Edited by nrde, 10 December 2019 - 07:04 PM.


Heliomalt #531 Posted 10 December 2019 - 08:10 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 16059 battles
  • 539
  • Member since:
    12-28-2016

Should be fixed.

 

Install the mod as usual, then overwrite the mod_stat.pyc with the mod_stat.pyc inside the attachment, unpack first.

 

It's just a dirty solution, not official from Tomonik.

 

 

Attached Files

  • Attached File   mod_stat.zip   69.57K

Edited by Heliomalt, 10 December 2019 - 08:34 PM.


Todeskult #532 Posted 10 December 2019 - 10:02 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 34225 battles
  • 1,158
  • [GTCHA] GTCHA
  • Member since:
    07-22-2012

Well, for me it kind of works, i.e. using preserved cache file it shows:

 

content of the 1st tab (Session stats), not 100% correct, but majority is fine

 

2nd (Tank stats) and 3rd (Map stats) are totally messed up:

 

For Tank stats it shows stats for only 1 (ONE) battle per tank, the same goes for Map stats (and the numbers are overlayed). Reset didn't helped, i.e. global stats were OK, but tank & map stats still ONE value was shown.

 

 



Heliomalt #533 Posted 10 December 2019 - 10:15 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 16059 battles
  • 539
  • Member since:
    12-28-2016
Just a dirty solution :hiding:

Bamboo_Red #534 Posted 10 December 2019 - 11:06 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 37645 battles
  • 25
  • Member since:
    11-21-2013

View PostHeliomalt, on 09 December 2019 - 09:34 PM, said:

Fixed by XVM Team. Thx to sirmax.

is not  work for me , with you solution ......



Heliomalt #535 Posted 10 December 2019 - 11:07 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 16059 battles
  • 539
  • Member since:
    12-28-2016

View PostBamboo_Red, on 11 December 2019 - 12:06 AM, said:

is not  work for me , with you solution ......

 

 that was yesterday, before 1.7...



Bamboo_Red #536 Posted 10 December 2019 - 11:09 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 37645 battles
  • 25
  • Member since:
    11-21-2013

View PostHeliomalt, on 10 December 2019 - 11:07 PM, said:

 

 that was yesterday, before 1.7...

sry , in 1.7 is not woking ......


Edited by Bamboo_Red, 10 December 2019 - 11:12 PM.


ChooChooChoo #537 Posted 10 December 2019 - 11:17 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 30316 battles
  • 615
  • Member since:
    02-12-2014

Looks like WG changed the current working dir back to what it was before that 64bit client was added around Oct 9.

 

Using a mod version prior to my post then (http://forum.worldof...1#entry17275951) with the files in <wotpath>\res_mods rather than <wotpath>\win32\res_mods should work.


Edited by ChooChooChoo, 10 December 2019 - 11:17 PM.


Heliomalt #538 Posted 10 December 2019 - 11:30 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 16059 battles
  • 539
  • Member since:
    12-28-2016

Works for me. :medal:

 

Edit: Tabs are not correct working, but a better dirty solution for the moment.


Edited by Heliomalt, 12 December 2019 - 04:26 PM.


Todeskult #539 Posted 11 December 2019 - 04:34 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 34225 battles
  • 1,158
  • [GTCHA] GTCHA
  • Member since:
    07-22-2012

View PostHeliomalt, on 10 December 2019 - 11:30 PM, said:

Works for me. :medal:

 

Edit: Tabs are not correct working, but a better dirty solution for the moment. :)

 

Do you mean to copy "configs" folder of the mod to \win32\res_mods instead of generic \res_mods should resolve (for now) the issue with missing info from those 2 tabs?

 

What when I do have 64-bit Windows, should I copy to win32 folder too or maybe to win64 ?

 



Heliomalt #540 Posted 11 December 2019 - 05:19 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 16059 battles
  • 539
  • Member since:
    12-28-2016
configs folder in /res_mods





Also tagged with Session Statistics

5 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 5 guests, 0 anonymous users