Jump to content


[1.0.2.1] YasenKrasen Colored Messages + session statistics [ENG] [21.06.2018]

YasenKrasen Session Stats Statistics Session Statistics Colored Messages 1.0.2.1

  • Please log in to reply
933 replies to this topic

Poll: [1.0.2.1] YasenKrasen Colored Messages + session statistics [ENG] [21.06.2018] (1047 members have cast votes)

What Version of YasenKrasen You are using?

  1. Core (427 votes [40.78%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 40.78%

  2. Vanilla (481 votes [45.94%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 45.94%

  3. Base (139 votes [13.28%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 13.28%

What addon's for YasenKrasen You are using?

  1. Alternative In-game battle messages (Skulls) (263 votes [20.23%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 20.23%

  2. Graphical Battle Messages (292 votes [22.46%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 22.46%

  3. Additional backgrounds (198 votes [15.23%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 15.23%

  4. None addon's (547 votes [42.08%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 42.08%

Vote Guests cannot vote Hide poll

FartsInTanksEU #841 Posted 03 May 2018 - 11:28 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 25
  • Member since:
    12-29-2015
Thanks Dado_Ze and Krzysztof_Chodak for all your work on this mod! Have been using the Beta version with Panels enabled since it was introduced, and actually using YasenKrasen since about WoT version 8.0 -  LOVE IT.

Edited by FartsInTanksEU, 03 May 2018 - 11:36 PM.


Armor1ng #842 Posted 04 May 2018 - 01:58 PM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 18741 battles
  • 229
  • [PBSJ] PBSJ
  • Member since:
    03-28-2017

View PostDado_Ze, on 03 May 2018 - 11:16 PM, said:

 

Neither of that, for me the "collected" stats are shown even after the restart of game.

That the stats are gone after the restart of client could have many reasons.

 

I give you some directions, maybe you find what is the issue...

The stats are saved to World_of_Tanks\mods\configs\yk-stats\cache.json , be sure the file is not write protected or something similar.

If you change from regular mod to beta features or vice-versa, the cache will be cleared, because the beta addon use another format to write cache.json

There is also a config line that allows clearing the cache.json after client restart, check config.json line "clientReloadReset" set it to false.

Could be maybe another mod that cause the issue, try it without other mods....

If nothing helps post your python.log

 

I don't know what it was (maybe GM Mod cause freezes) but after download again now it works. Thx for fast support and awesome work

 

 

 


Edited by Armor1ng, 04 May 2018 - 01:59 PM.


botuks #843 Posted 04 May 2018 - 04:42 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 2403 battles
  • 140
  • Member since:
    01-07-2017
anybody can confirm about betta features?

Xeideo #844 Posted 05 May 2018 - 11:10 AM

    Lieutenant

  • Clan Diplomat
  • 36355 battles
  • 1,682
  • [F---F] F---F
  • Member since:
    10-07-2011

View Postbotuks, on 04 May 2018 - 03:42 PM, said:

anybody can confirm about betta features?

 

+ is that no Battle evaluation Bug fixed in Beta?

Dado_Ze #845 Posted 05 May 2018 - 12:06 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 71812 battles
  • 397
  • [-TWO-] -TWO-
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012

Nope, beta is still not fixed, I'm keeping update the folder structure just in case....

Anyway, the python scripts are not protected, if anyone know how to fix it, he is more then welcome...



oberandy #846 Posted 07 May 2018 - 10:23 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 4263 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    08-22-2013

Hey Dado_Ze!

 

Good work, i love this session stats!

But is that possible to see the netto credit income per tank?

 

 



Dado_Ze #847 Posted 07 May 2018 - 10:33 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 71812 battles
  • 397
  • [-TWO-] -TWO-
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012

View Postoberandy, on 07 May 2018 - 10:23 PM, said:

Hey Dado_Ze!

 

Good work, i love this session stats!

But is that possible to see the netto credit income per tank?

 

Yes you can, but you need to "play" a bit with the config at byTankStats line.

All available macros can be found at "Stat script available macros.txt" you will find it at World_of_Tanks\mods\configs\yk-stats\

Long story short, you need to add avgNetCredits macro at byTankStats, but because by default Tank Stats have not enough space to add more information's in 1 line, you need to add 2nd line with more information's per vehicle.



Dado_Ze #848 Posted 08 May 2018 - 02:29 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 71812 battles
  • 397
  • [-TWO-] -TWO-
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012

Well, actually netCredits macro is working also as intended at by Tank Stats, i had time to check today how would it looks like...

Open World_of_Tanks\mods\configs\yk-stats\config.json with notepad++ and change the line "byTankStats" to:

 

Spoiler

 



oberandy #849 Posted 09 May 2018 - 07:56 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 4263 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    08-22-2013

Thank you for your help Dado_Ze! I tried it allready with your first tip and it works perfectly.

I didn't know, thats possible to change that. I see, there is always something to learn ;)

 

 



Rodma #850 Posted 12 May 2018 - 06:32 PM

    Major

  • Member
  • 71061 battles
  • 2,546
  • [DRUGA] DRUGA
  • Member since:
    03-18-2011

View PostDado_Ze, on 03 May 2018 - 12:07 PM, said:

Updated for 1.0.1.0

New battle type available 27 - Frontline

 

Happy hunting :)

 

how it's set to include Battle Type????

Quaksen #851 Posted 12 May 2018 - 06:37 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 23906 battles
  • 1,369
  • [KLKMP] KLKMP
  • Member since:
    03-29-2013

View PostRodma, on 12 May 2018 - 06:32 PM, said:

how it's set to include Battle Type????

Edit the config file, at "mods\configs\yk-stats\config.json", the line that starts with: "battleType"

    "battleType": [1, 27], would be random battles + frontline battles



Rodma #852 Posted 12 May 2018 - 07:35 PM

    Major

  • Member
  • 71061 battles
  • 2,546
  • [DRUGA] DRUGA
  • Member since:
    03-18-2011

View PostQuaksen, on 12 May 2018 - 06:37 PM, said:

Edit the config file, at "mods\configs\yk-stats\config.json", the line that starts with: "battleType"

    "battleType": [1, 27], would be random battles + frontline battles

 

I only see the summary of a single tank of Frontline :(

Rodma #853 Posted 13 May 2018 - 05:59 AM

    Major

  • Member
  • 71061 battles
  • 2,546
  • [DRUGA] DRUGA
  • Member since:
    03-18-2011
.

Edited by Rodma, 13 May 2018 - 05:59 AM.


botuks #854 Posted 14 May 2018 - 08:37 AM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 2403 battles
  • 140
  • Member since:
    01-07-2017
I'm thinking there is a problem with mod on front line mode- when you are in attackers team, you can't shoot the bunkers with guns (objectives 1, 2, 3, 4, 5). One guy found there was a guilty mode WN8 calculator in game, it's not a yassen krassen mod, but still, yassen do the same, I guess the problem for me is in this mod.

Rodma #855 Posted 14 May 2018 - 08:32 PM

    Major

  • Member
  • 71061 battles
  • 2,546
  • [DRUGA] DRUGA
  • Member since:
    03-18-2011

View Postbotuks, on 14 May 2018 - 08:37 AM, said:

I'm thinking there is a problem with mod on front line mode- when you are in attackers team, you can't shoot the bunkers with guns (objectives 1, 2, 3, 4, 5). One guy found there was a guilty mode WN8 calculator in game, it's not a yassen krassen mod, but still, yassen do the same, I guess the problem for me is in this mod.

 

You are wrong, this works perfect unless you only add the credits of a single tank.

 

It was the mod of wn8 ingame that did not let the cannons shoot.

 

Salu2



Dado_Ze #856 Posted 17 May 2018 - 12:12 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 71812 battles
  • 397
  • [-TWO-] -TWO-
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012
Updated for 1.0.1.1

Dado_Ze #857 Posted 18 May 2018 - 12:45 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 71812 battles
  • 397
  • [-TWO-] -TWO-
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012
New Core and Vanilla are up, updated MO files for today's mini patch.

panzercleric #858 Posted 18 May 2018 - 03:14 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 38816 battles
  • 8
  • [B-W-B] B-W-B
  • Member since:
    06-05-2013

pozdrav Dado

 

Jucer sam instalirao vanilla mod pack i vidim da radi ok kad sam pokrenuo igru. ima uopce onda potrebe insatlirat ovaj od danas il je sve ok? 



Dado_Ze #859 Posted 24 May 2018 - 10:22 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 71812 battles
  • 397
  • [-TWO-] -TWO-
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012
New Core and Vanilla are up, updated MO files for today's mini patch.

jakis_nick #860 Posted 24 May 2018 - 10:33 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 4380 battles
  • 89
  • [D-V-C] D-V-C
  • Member since:
    06-11-2013
Am I missed something? I mean... beta addon works fine maybe? :)




12 user(s) are reading this topic

2 members, 10 guests, 0 anonymous users


    MurroughTorrin, ELYELI