Jump to content


[1.7.0.2] YasenKrasen Colored Messages [ENG] + session statistics [MULTI] [19.12.2019]

YasenKrasen Session Stats Statistics Session Statistics Colored Messages 1.7.0.2

  • Please log in to reply
1506 replies to this topic

Poll: [1.7.0.2] YasenKrasen Colored Messages [ENG] + session statistics [MULTI] [19.12.2019] (1690 members have cast votes)

What Version of YasenKrasen You are using?

  1. Voted Core (644 votes [38.11%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 38.11%

  2. Voted Vanilla (717 votes [42.43%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 42.43%

  3. Voted Base (329 votes [19.47%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 19.47%

What addon's for YasenKrasen You are using?

  1. Voted Alternative In-game battle messages (Skulls) (434 votes [20.88%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 20.88%

  2. Voted Graphical Battle Messages (450 votes [21.65%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 21.65%

  3. Voted Additional backgrounds (304 votes [14.62%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 14.62%

  4. Voted None addon's (891 votes [42.86%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 42.86%

Vote Guests cannot vote Hide poll

Pointman0 #121 Posted 21 October 2016 - 02:18 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 39010 battles
  • 19
  • [ROTRS] ROTRS
  • Member since:
    11-25-2012

View Postp0oper, on 20 October 2016 - 10:26 AM, said:

 

When you go outside, don't forget to wear a helmet, the world can be tough for a retard.

 

No problem, got full face, that should be enough right? ;]

Anyway, noticed something today, free space did appear under session stats after first battle that  ended without early exit into garage but did not chance buttons, however after 2nd battle I ended sooner so went into garage to change tanks, that did also not change anything when I started another battle, but when I did get message in battle with result from 2nd one, after 3rd battle buttons were changed. Since 4th battle didn't gone well for me I jumped into garage and waited with open notification panel, so new battle message will pop under session stats, so in theory that should fix buttons problems, but not this time. After message came, I closed NP and reopen it and buttons were still f up. 5th battle ended normally for me, and buttons were back the way they should be.More often after 2 messages came in NP, buttons were keep messing up more then often.

Didn't try so far turning off in battle messages so that will be next thing I try. Still wonder how my friend have no problems with buttons, maybe he's not retarded :D


Edited by Pointman0, 21 October 2016 - 02:22 AM.


p0oper #122 Posted 21 October 2016 - 07:08 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 10
  • Member since:
    08-08-2013

View PostPointman0, on 20 October 2016 - 06:18 PM, said:

 

No problem, got full face, that should be enough right? ;]

Anyway, noticed something today, free space did appear under session stats after first battle that  ended without early exit into garage but did not chance buttons, however after 2nd battle I ended sooner so went into garage to change tanks, that did also not change anything when I started another battle, but when I did get message in battle with result from 2nd one, after 3rd battle buttons were changed. Since 4th battle didn't gone well for me I jumped into garage and waited with open notification panel, so new battle message will pop under session stats, so in theory that should fix buttons problems, but not this time. After message came, I closed NP and reopen it and buttons were still f up. 5th battle ended normally for me, and buttons were back the way they should be.More often after 2 messages came in NP, buttons were keep messing up more then often.

Didn't try so far turning off in battle messages so that will be next thing I try. Still wonder how my friend have no problems with buttons, maybe he's not retarded :D

 

The extra space under messages was a bug in previous Notification Center Windows, prior to 0.9.16, it was 100% fixed when 0.9.16 Notification Center was introduced. Also, since the New Bug is from the Games Client and not caused by any mod, every single user will see this bug. The only way someone won't, is if they create a new Notification Center Window. Which, I very highly doubt your pretend friend has done. I would like to just call you a liar but I think it is more simple then that, you are dumb.


Edited by p0oper, 21 October 2016 - 07:11 AM.


Dado_Ze #123 Posted 21 October 2016 - 05:46 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 75733 battles
  • 567
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012

Updated.

-Combined changes from different stat script to mod_stat.pyc, but reverted the macros part, so we have all old macros again available.

-Adapted config's for new stat script.

-Generally It didn't stop counting for me after any played CW.

-Added old Stat script available macros.txt with updated battleType section to res_mods\configs\wotstat\.

-Updated vehicle icons.

-For the button bug You can try to turn off both buttons in config.json till its fixed ("showResetButton": false, "showStatByTank": false)


Edited by Dado_Ze, 25 October 2016 - 10:33 PM.


Dado_Ze #124 Posted 21 October 2016 - 08:19 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 75733 battles
  • 567
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012
Anyway what i forget to mention, when You still want to show up buttons, you can try to fast scroll up and down notification center or change the tabs in notification center in some cases i got normal buttons when the button bug appears.

Quaksen #125 Posted 21 October 2016 - 08:27 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 25831 battles
  • 1,665
  • [KLKMP] KLKMP
  • Member since:
    03-29-2013

avgResources doesn't seem to produce a number, always shows 0 - I'm probably using it wrongly, I just added it as ({{avgResources}}), and it shows (0)

while totalResources shows 60, for example.

 

Edit: Can't seem to get the place color to work either :( And of course I overwrote the old config I had, so cannot compare them again..


Edited by Quaksen, 21 October 2016 - 10:34 PM.


Dado_Ze #126 Posted 22 October 2016 - 12:18 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 75733 battles
  • 567
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012

View PostQuaksen, on 21 October 2016 - 08:27 PM, said:

avgResources doesn't seem to produce a number, always shows 0 - I'm probably using it wrongly, I just added it as ({{avgResources}}), and it shows (0)

while totalResources shows 60, for example.

 

Edit: Can't seem to get the place color to work either :( And of course I overwrote the old config I had, so cannot compare them again..

 

There is not anything about avgResources changed in script compared to script before 0.9.16, I'm not sure did it work properly before 0.9.16 because i didn't use it.

I just look at the script and found out that probably avgResources never worked correctly because....

 

part of python code

values['avgBattleTier'] = float(totalBattleTier) / values['battlesCount']

values['avgPlace'] = round(float(totalPlace) / values['battlesCount'], 1)
values['avgResources'] = 0
places = sorted(places)
length = len(places)

 

values['avgResources'] = 0 for calculating average resources, I'm not expert in python but that command gives every time value 0 for average resources, maybe someone with more experience can confirm or decline this....

 

For place color, what did you used color='{{c:place}}' or color='{{g:avgPlace}}'?



Quaksen #127 Posted 22 October 2016 - 12:37 AM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 25831 battles
  • 1,665
  • [KLKMP] KLKMP
  • Member since:
    03-29-2013

View PostDado_Ze, on 22 October 2016 - 12:18 AM, said:

For place color, what did you used color='{{c:place}}' or color='{{g:avgPlace}}'?

c:place was the last I tried, and it just made the rank number black (2 for example was black) (and looking at the color codes there, I guess it makes sense, since they're 000001 through 000015, hehe)

Prior to the update, I was using g:medPlace I think it was called?

I guess I might have messed up the update on that part, since it should be g:avgPlace (and I was using g:medPlace before that), and from then on it should be fine :)

and medPlace was changed, avgPlace was changed, and place was changed, so that all confused me that time, lol.. woops.. :) All good now. Apart from the resources, but you found the answer to that.. and comparing to the others, the 0 does look like what it would always report. Odd. :)


Edited by Quaksen, 22 October 2016 - 01:16 AM.


Dado_Ze #128 Posted 22 October 2016 - 01:40 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 75733 battles
  • 567
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012
Added Custom Configs section to first post, and new icons done by me, don't be shame to share your configs :popcorn:

Onur_Kaptan_57 #129 Posted 22 October 2016 - 02:38 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 33686 battles
  • 11
  • Member since:
    04-23-2012
Arkadaşlar ekiptekilerin şavaşta ne kadar hasar verdiğini nasıl görebiliriz? Arkadaş goruyor ben goremiyorum ondada aslain mod var bendede ama içinde bulamadım :( 

p0oper #130 Posted 22 October 2016 - 08:02 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 10
  • Member since:
    08-08-2013

View PostOnur_Kaptan_57, on 22 October 2016 - 06:38 AM, said:

Arkadaşlar ekiptekilerin şavaşta ne kadar hasar verdiğini nasıl görebiliriz? Arkadaş goruyor ben goremiyorum ondada aslain mod var bendede ama içinde bulamadım :( 

 

Information like that is not sent during the in battle messages. At present, it is not possible to see that information until you enter the garage.

Onur_Kaptan_57 #131 Posted 22 October 2016 - 09:06 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 33686 battles
  • 11
  • Member since:
    04-23-2012

View Postp0oper, on 22 October 2016 - 07:02 PM, said:

 

Information like that is not sent during the in battle messages. At present, it is not possible to see that information until you enter the garage.

 

but there are those who see with mode

ShuraBB #132 Posted 22 October 2016 - 09:35 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 836 battles
  • 927
  • [RU_PP] RU_PP
  • Member since:
    07-01-2014

>but there are those who see with mode 

Here



Dado_Ze #133 Posted 23 October 2016 - 12:14 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 75733 battles
  • 567
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012

Fixed Alternative In-game battle messages (Skulls), the messages text and icons was hidden for few pixels.

Thanks plkJaqenHghar for reporting.



Pointman0 #134 Posted 23 October 2016 - 04:12 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 39010 battles
  • 19
  • [ROTRS] ROTRS
  • Member since:
    11-25-2012

Did like 33 battles with this setting
"enableBattleEndedMessage": false,
and at first 10 or so battles, buttons didn't bug and were shown all right, but when I changed general to tanks stats, buttons f up again and had to do screenshoot, close, reopen notification panel to get buttons back.
Still, with in battle messages on ("enableBattleEndedMessage": true,) buttons did get changed after I received 2 battle results at same time only after 3 battles.
I really need to get friend config or maybe whole mod folders to see if that will work without problems like he claims, because he is using some modpack (Aslain I think) so maybe modpack author fix that?
From Aslain last Post:
9.16 build 19 (22-10-2016):
...
- updated session stats: YasenKrasen [EN, PL, KO]

Also didn't mention it earlier but I play in 1280x800 and friend got some fancy 21:9 (2560×1080 if I'm correct, but maybe more) wonder it that can make any difference in NP.


Edited by Pointman0, 23 October 2016 - 04:15 AM.


Dado_Ze #135 Posted 24 October 2016 - 03:54 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 75733 battles
  • 567
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012

Has anyone correct explanations for next battle types:

 

6 Fallout

11 Rated Sandbox
12 Sandbox
13 Fallout Classic
14 Fallout MultiTeam

 

I'm not sure but 13 could be Domination and 14 Steel Hunt, but then again what is 6?

One of these should be Proving Grounds....

 

Edit reason:

Found some answers....

11 Rated Sandbox = Proving Ground under 10 battles

12 Sandbox = Proving Ground more then 10 battles

13 Fallout Classic = Domination
14 Fallout MultiTeam = Steel Hunt

 

using the logic:

6 Fallout = Rampage mode (any of that two battle types, Domination/Steel Hunt) or first Domination mode introduced in 0.9.8

 


Edited by Dado_Ze, 25 October 2016 - 03:44 PM.


Mijo_Peh #136 Posted 29 October 2016 - 08:32 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 102344 battles
  • 7
  • [NOPAS] NOPAS
  • Member since:
    06-26-2011
Hvala Dado na drzanju ovog moda zivog. Dobar posao

Darth_Clicker #137 Posted 01 November 2016 - 12:56 PM

    Lieutenant Сolonel

  • Player
  • 64459 battles
  • 3,482
  • [4RCE] 4RCE
  • Member since:
    04-30-2013
Sometimes the Tank Stats or General Stats buttons and the reset button are not visible in the hangar.  They are replaced by a Details button.  A restart of the game client restores the buttons but after playing a few battles, the buttons seem to randomly disappear. 

Edited by Darth_Clicker, 01 November 2016 - 12:57 PM.


Quaksen #138 Posted 01 November 2016 - 03:31 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 25831 battles
  • 1,665
  • [KLKMP] KLKMP
  • Member since:
    03-29-2013

View PostDarth_Clicker, on 01 November 2016 - 12:56 PM, said:

Sometimes the Tank Stats or General Stats buttons and the reset button are not visible in the hangar.  They are replaced by a Details button.  A restart of the game client restores the buttons but after playing a few battles, the buttons seem to randomly disappear. 

It's something that gets screwed up without mods too, it's a bug in vanilla client :(

http://forum.worldoftanks.com/index.php?/topic/503803-9151-common-test-notification-center-fixed-but-bugged-in-0916/


Edited by Quaksen, 01 November 2016 - 03:31 PM.


Darth_Clicker #139 Posted 01 November 2016 - 05:56 PM

    Lieutenant Сolonel

  • Player
  • 64459 battles
  • 3,482
  • [4RCE] 4RCE
  • Member since:
    04-30-2013

View PostQuaksen, on 01 November 2016 - 04:31 PM, said:

It's something that gets screwed up without mods too, it's a bug in vanilla client :(

http://forum.worldoftanks.com/index.php?/topic/503803-9151-common-test-notification-center-fixed-but-bugged-in-0916/

 

Do I know you from somewhere?  Is your cousin that really strange dude with three nostrils?

Quaksen #140 Posted 01 November 2016 - 06:14 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 25831 battles
  • 1,665
  • [KLKMP] KLKMP
  • Member since:
    03-29-2013

View PostDarth_Clicker, on 01 November 2016 - 05:56 PM, said:

Do I know you from somewhere?  Is your cousin that really strange dude with three nostrils?

Haha... 3 nostrils, what the hell :P

But yeah.. Aslain's forum :P






6 user(s) are reading this topic

1 members, 5 guests, 0 anonymous users


    _DaTankA_