Jump to content


Graphic error


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

sleepslang #1 Posted 12 August 2016 - 07:31 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 491 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    02-27-2013

Anyone know what causes this graphic problem? In game shows the same stripes, seems to come from the tanks tracks. Already reinstalled the game and changed the graphic settings multiple times.

 

Asus Intel i3 Laptop

Intel hd Graphics 5500

Attached Files

  • Attached File   graphic error 1.jpg   160.93K

Edited by sleepslang, 12 August 2016 - 07:36 AM.


TsundereWaffle #2 Posted 12 August 2016 - 09:17 AM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 26287 battles
  • 10,867
  • [LEWD] LEWD
  • Member since:
    03-31-2013

Drivers up to date?

temps?

if i'm correct then it's a known bug, but I'm not sure.



sleepslang #3 Posted 12 August 2016 - 11:31 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 491 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    02-27-2013
how can i check if the are up to date

Ulicum #4 Posted 12 August 2016 - 12:08 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 39588 battles
  • 1,961
  • [3VS27] 3VS27
  • Member since:
    07-09-2011

View Postsleepslang, on 12 August 2016 - 10:31 AM, said:

how can i check if the are up to date

 

For intel drivers:  https://downloadcenter.intel.com/

sleepslang #5 Posted 12 August 2016 - 10:44 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 491 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    02-27-2013
Drivers are up to date, latest version was already installed

Pansenmann #6 Posted 13 August 2016 - 06:17 AM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 33507 battles
  • 12,277
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    08-17-2012

reduce shadows and lighting to minimum or

try "SD" renderer

 

but I think he already uses that...


Edited by Pansenmann, 13 August 2016 - 06:18 AM.


K_A #7 Posted 14 August 2016 - 05:59 AM

    Brigadier

  • Player
  • 13577 battles
  • 4,666
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    04-18-2013
When that happens it's usually the graphics card not being good enough and failing. If you are using the HD client, ditch that and go with the SD client instead. Also lowering the resolution might help. In any case you are lucky to even be able to play this game on a laptop with an i3 processor and no discreet graphics card... I mean that thing is meant for web browsing and excel, not gaming for crying out loud..:facepalm:




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users