Jump to content


[0.9.18] "Auxilium" - saveLastServer, AutoEquip, AutoCrew, AutoHandbrake, Region Changer and...

LastServer AutoEquip AutoCrew AutoHandbrake

  • Please log in to reply
71 replies to this topic

ShuraBB #61 Posted 08 May 2017 - 06:05 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 834 battles
  • 333
  • [RU_PP] RU_PP
  • Member since:
    07-01-2014

Version 0.9.18 #17

- Added the tuning module for the tank carousel:
    Carousel view setting: Short / Full
    Specifying the number of rows in the carousel
    Setting up a message with an incomplete crew.
- Added function to disable the ability to use gold
- Added feature to disable the ability to use free experience

 

    Carousel3.jpg SmallCarousel3.jpg



Zeki #62 Posted 11 May 2017 - 01:42 AM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 2743 battles
  • 106
  • [-AWF-] -AWF-
  • Member since:
    04-19-2011

I want to change coin preferences to Credits instead of Gold by default. Is this mod going to allow that?

 

For example, When I head to "SERVICE" I see this:

 

What I want to see is this:

 

I hope the example is clear.



Bruecki2938 #63 Posted 11 May 2017 - 09:18 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 3354 battles
  • 3
  • [TRYIT] TRYIT
  • Member since:
    12-19-2016

Yes as stated in the initial post:

Block Quote

 Function setting default credits instead of gold for equipment, and ammunition

 

Config:

Block Quote

     // Default to use credits instead of gold for equipment, and ammunition
    "UseCreditsDefault": true

 

By the way: THANKS for this mod! I just use it for the "UseCreditsDefault" as I'm lazy and the "ZoomStart" as this is the only thing I really miss in the vanilla client

 

EDIT: If this setting isn't the last in your config file you need to put a , at the end like "......true,"

 


Edited by Bruecki2938, 11 May 2017 - 09:25 AM.


ShuraBB #64 Posted 11 May 2017 - 10:43 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 834 battles
  • 333
  • [RU_PP] RU_PP
  • Member since:
    07-01-2014

>If this setting isn't the last in your config file you need to put a

In order not to puzzle over this, an exe-installer was made



Zeki #65 Posted 11 May 2017 - 10:44 AM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 2743 battles
  • 106
  • [-AWF-] -AWF-
  • Member since:
    04-19-2011

I installed it myself, I'll let you know if I have any issues.

 

I guess this mod may conflict with other visual mods like XVM doesn't it?



ShuraBB #66 Posted 11 May 2017 - 10:47 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 834 battles
  • 333
  • [RU_PP] RU_PP
  • Member since:
    07-01-2014

>I guess this mod may conflict with other visual mods like XVM doesn't it?

Matching functions are best used in one place



Zeki #67 Posted 11 May 2017 - 10:53 AM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 2743 battles
  • 106
  • [-AWF-] -AWF-
  • Member since:
    04-19-2011
Indeed, but it would help a lot if there was a way to manage that stuff. When you have a mod that does 2 things and then a mod that does 10 things including 1 of the other 2 it escalates quickly into a messy mess.

ShuraBB #68 Posted 11 May 2017 - 11:05 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 834 battles
  • 333
  • [RU_PP] RU_PP
  • Member since:
    07-01-2014

Since many questions began to arise, I created a video demonstrating the function of changing the region:



Zeki #69 Posted 11 May 2017 - 02:53 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 2743 battles
  • 106
  • [-AWF-] -AWF-
  • Member since:
    04-19-2011
I have a crosshair question. I have now 3 sights, one of the is the camera, then there's the green one where I'm aiming and there's also a purple one, smaller than the other. Can you clarify what each aim point does?

ShuraBB #70 Posted 12 May 2017 - 12:56 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 834 battles
  • 333
  • [RU_PP] RU_PP
  • Member since:
    07-01-2014

Version 0.9.18 #17.1

- Fixed bug with equipment return when playing with platoon.



Zeki #71 Posted 15 May 2017 - 11:08 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 2743 battles
  • 106
  • [-AWF-] -AWF-
  • Member since:
    04-19-2011
Is there a way to set "Send to depot" as default option for modules and ammo, so nothing is sold automatically when I sell a tank?

ShuraBB #72 Posted 16 May 2017 - 07:21 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 834 battles
  • 333
  • [RU_PP] RU_PP
  • Member since:
    07-01-2014
Good idea, need to think about it. Thanks for the idea.





Also tagged with LastServer, AutoEquip, AutoCrew, AutoHandbrake

3 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 3 guests, 0 anonymous users