Jump to content


Weird platoons

Platoon

  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

KillerDragos #1 Posted 25 June 2017 - 07:48 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 3328 battles
  • 10
  • Member since:
    07-27-2016
Do you see something weird in this screenshot? No? Look at my team! look at platoon 1. How KV1-S is doing platoon with TOG AND TIGER!? I think this is a bug or a cheat. When im doing platoon with my friends, i cant put a tier 6 in tier 5 platoon. Someone do something...

Attached Files

  • Attached File   shot_047.jpg   264.54K


1ncompetenc3 #2 Posted 25 June 2017 - 07:49 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 36897 battles
  • 11,490
  • Member since:
    03-18-2013
Dynamic platoon.

Homer_J #3 Posted 25 June 2017 - 07:49 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 27652 battles
  • 29,000
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

Dynamic platoon.



OreH75 #4 Posted 25 June 2017 - 07:51 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 46950 battles
  • 1,992
  • [RANGR] RANGR
  • Member since:
    05-29-2013
^^Like they said.

1ncompetenc3 #5 Posted 25 June 2017 - 07:56 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 36897 battles
  • 11,490
  • Member since:
    03-18-2013
A hive mind appears to be forming. :D

Laatikkomafia #6 Posted 25 June 2017 - 07:59 PM

    Brigadier

  • Beta Tester
  • 21315 battles
  • 4,228
  • [ELC-P] ELC-P
  • Member since:
    12-27-2010
Why were you fail platooning?

Balc0ra #7 Posted 25 June 2017 - 08:10 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 64443 battles
  • 15,455
  • [WALL] WALL
  • Member since:
    07-10-2012

View PostKillerDragos, on 25 June 2017 - 07:48 PM, said:

Do you see something weird in this screenshot? No? Look at my team! look at platoon 1. How KV1-S is doing platoon with TOG AND TIGER!? I think this is a bug or a cheat. When im doing platoon with my friends, i cant put a tier 6 in tier 5 platoon. Someone do something...

 

That limit is only when you are in the garage and forming your platoon. During battle, via platoon invites then. You can platoon with anyone, regardless of tier. Besides arty that is.

 

No bug, no cheat. So no need to do anything.



Homer_J #8 Posted 25 June 2017 - 08:33 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 27652 battles
  • 29,000
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

View PostLaatikkomafia, on 25 June 2017 - 07:59 PM, said:

Why were you fail platooning?

 

Well spotted.

 

Churchill III, top battle tier 6, would never have been in that battle with the Tiger I if it wasn't fail platooned with a Chaffee.






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users