Jump to content


Whats with the cap bug?


  • Please log in to reply
11 replies to this topic

DragonH19 #1 Posted 06 September 2017 - 02:02 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 18613 battles
  • 862
  • [FE_PT] FE_PT
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012
Is it normal that now i cap and there's no progress bar??

jabster #2 Posted 06 September 2017 - 02:04 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 12537 battles
  • 23,456
  • [WSAT] WSAT
  • Member since:
    12-30-2010

View PostDragonH19, on 06 September 2017 - 01:02 PM, said:

Is it normal that now i cap and there's no progress bar??

 

There's a thread about somewhere that mentions it does work with the Portuguese client.



DragonH19 #3 Posted 06 September 2017 - 02:16 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 18613 battles
  • 862
  • [FE_PT] FE_PT
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012

View Postjabster, on 06 September 2017 - 12:04 PM, said:

 

There's a thread about somewhere that mentions it does work with the Portuguese client.

 

I use the ENGLISH client eventho im Portuguese, i only hear the sound of the HORNS when somebody is caping.

It's ridiculous and should be fixed asap.



jabster #4 Posted 06 September 2017 - 02:18 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 12537 battles
  • 23,456
  • [WSAT] WSAT
  • Member since:
    12-30-2010

View PostDragonH19, on 06 September 2017 - 01:16 PM, said:

 

I use the ENGLISH client eventho im Portuguese, i only hear the sound of the HORNS when somebody is caping.

It's ridiculous and should be fixed asap.

 

Well I suggest you therefore complain to WG and not to someone who was just trying to be helpful.

DragonH19 #5 Posted 06 September 2017 - 02:19 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 18613 battles
  • 862
  • [FE_PT] FE_PT
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012

I will write a ticket to support if it's not fixed then. 

 

 

 



Homer_J #6 Posted 06 September 2017 - 02:25 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 28771 battles
  • 30,124
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010
Some said turning off grand battles fixes it.

Joggaman #7 Posted 06 September 2017 - 03:48 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 24010 battles
  • 6,326
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    05-23-2011

View PostDragonH19, on 06 September 2017 - 03:02 PM, said:

Is it normal that now i cap and there's no progress bar??

 

Last time I had that bug, I was trying to cap my own cap....

Total noob confirmed:teethhappy:



Browarszky #8 Posted 06 September 2017 - 04:04 PM

    Colonel

  • Player
  • 16096 battles
  • 3,737
  • [I-S-L] I-S-L
  • Member since:
    12-03-2013

View PostHomer_J, on 06 September 2017 - 01:25 PM, said:

Some said turning off grand battles fixes it.

 

Could be, but I have them turned on by default, use English client (no mods installed) and haven't had any problems with the bars (other than the ones they throw me out but that's a different story... :hiding:

Edited by Browarszky, 06 September 2017 - 04:05 PM.


DragonH19 #9 Posted 06 September 2017 - 04:35 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 18613 battles
  • 862
  • [FE_PT] FE_PT
  • Member since:
    06-05-2012
Well looks like im not the only one having the bug then

AliceUnchained #10 Posted 06 September 2017 - 05:09 PM

    General

  • Player
  • 38414 battles
  • 8,928
  • [322] 322
  • Member since:
    10-18-2011

View PostDragonH19, on 06 September 2017 - 04:35 PM, said:

Well looks like im not the only one having the bug then

 

And you base this one the responses in this thread??? Well something is definitely bugged...

Edited by AliceUnchained, 06 September 2017 - 05:10 PM.


Bordhaw #11 Posted 06 September 2017 - 06:16 PM

    Major

  • Player
  • 11553 battles
  • 2,526
  • Member since:
    01-29-2017

View PostDragonH19, on 06 September 2017 - 03:35 PM, said:

Well looks like im not the only one having the bug then

 

Try reporting it in the right place..other people have also reported it.. http://forum.worldof...ck-bug-reports/



JS_ATIR #12 Posted 08 September 2017 - 04:03 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 32219 battles
  • 6
  • Member since:
    05-22-2014

View Postjabster, on 06 September 2017 - 01:04 PM, said:

 

There's a thread about somewhere that mentions it does work with the Portuguese client.

 

Boas o meu e ingles e nao funcina na mesma. mesmo com instalacao limpa e sem mods.

Boas batalhas

 






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users