Jump to content


Can´t put my JgTiger 8,8 Crew in the St. Emil


  • Please log in to reply
11 replies to this topic

Artur1995 #1 Posted 12 September 2017 - 09:57 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 5357 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    06-13-2011

I can´t put the Crew from my JgTiger 8.8 (Permium Tank) in the St. Emil both of them are TD´s i don´t understand waht is not working

 

I tried the Crew from the Scorpion and it worked.

 

I don´t like that Tank at all please help me.

 

Thank you



Jbnn #2 Posted 13 September 2017 - 06:27 AM

    Corporal

  • Moderator
  • 3621 battles
  • 113
  • Member since:
    05-23-2017
Hello Artur, I had to move your thread to this section.

Have a nice day and I hope the community will answer soon your question.


Eaglax #3 Posted 13 September 2017 - 08:32 AM

    Major

  • Player
  • 17439 battles
  • 2,811
  • Member since:
    01-12-2012
can you put the JgTiger 8.8 crew in your scorpion?

Eokokok #4 Posted 13 September 2017 - 09:01 AM

    Major General

  • Player
  • 17635 battles
  • 5,855
  • Member since:
    04-20-2012

View PostArtur1995, on 12 September 2017 - 08:57 PM, said:

I can´t put the Crew from my JgTiger 8.8 (Permium Tank) in the St. Emil both of them are TD´s i don´t understand waht is not working

 

I tried the Crew from the Scorpion and it worked.

 

I don´t like that Tank at all please help me.

 

Thank you

 

What does it mean you can't do it?

 

Any screenshots? What the crew of the JT88 is trained for?



Headless_Rooster #5 Posted 13 September 2017 - 10:45 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 7709 battles
  • 362
  • [W-UNI] W-UNI
  • Member since:
    01-04-2017

You can put any german TD crew into the JgTiger 8.8 premium, but if the crews primary training is in the premium tank it doesn't work the other way around.

 

If this is the case, Retrain the JgTiger 8.8 crew to the St. Emil, then put them back into the JgTiger 8.8 when you want to



Thejagdpanther #6 Posted 13 September 2017 - 04:01 PM

    Colonel

  • Player
  • 29211 battles
  • 3,656
  • [TKBS] TKBS
  • Member since:
    07-16-2012

You have trained people for the wrong tank.

Premium tanks do not have dedicated crew because it work in the opposite direction.

You put crew of other tanks (same class of vehicles, dont to it wrong again ^^) in the premium tank for make them grow faster.

There is no "premium crews" that can go one every tank.



Artur1995 #7 Posted 13 September 2017 - 10:12 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 5357 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    06-13-2011

 

View PostEaglax, on 13 September 2017 - 07:32 AM, said:

can you put the JgTiger 8.8 crew in your scorpion?

Yes, i can



Artur1995 #8 Posted 13 September 2017 - 10:13 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 5357 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    06-13-2011

View PostEokokok, on 13 September 2017 - 08:01 AM, said:

 

What does it mean you can't do it?

 

Any screenshots? What the crew of the JT88 is trained for?

 

The Crew is Traind for the Jt8.8 i used this crew for years now never had that problem

Artur1995 #9 Posted 13 September 2017 - 10:16 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 5357 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    06-13-2011

View PostThejagdpanther, on 13 September 2017 - 03:01 PM, said:

You have trained people for the wrong tank.

Premium tanks do not have dedicated crew because it work in the opposite direction.

You put crew of other tanks (same class of vehicles, dont to it wrong again ^^) in the premium tank for make them grow faster.

There is no "premium crews" that can go one every tank.

 

But my Jt 8.8 has a crew i traind it for a long time and i use that crew on all my german td´s why is that crew not 100% on the St. Emil 

I have a nother account with a t54 mod 1 i use the crew for that tank from my t54 no problem i also use it for the matilda udssr med...  



Afdass #10 Posted 13 September 2017 - 11:17 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 8476 battles
  • 32
  • Member since:
    07-26-2016

If your crew is trained for a Premium Tank, when you put it on a non-Premium Tank, it will not be at 100% because that tank isn't the crew's first tank.

From what I understand, you have a crew trained for the JagdTiger 8,8 and you want to put it on the St. Emil. Then ofcourse the crew will not be at 100% because it's a Premium Tank crew in a normal tank, and not the opposite, has it should be.

And from what I understand in the next point, you said you use the T-54 crew in the T-54 Mod.1 and in the Matilda, and this is how it works: You take a non-premium tank crew and you can put that crew in every premium tank from the same category.

 

You should put the St. Emil crew in the JT and not the JT crew in the St. Emil.

This is all if I didn't misunderstood.



Eaglax #11 Posted 14 September 2017 - 06:14 PM

    Major

  • Player
  • 17439 battles
  • 2,811
  • Member since:
    01-12-2012

View PostArtur1995, on 13 September 2017 - 11:16 PM, said:

 

But my Jt 8.8 has a crew i traind it for a long time and i use that crew on all my german td´s why is that crew not 100% on the St. Emil 

I have a nother account with a t54 mod 1 i use the crew for that tank from my t54 no problem i also use it for the matilda udssr med...  

 

pls show us a screenshot of your trained Jt88 Crew in a 'normal' german TD and with 100%...this shouldn't be possible.

Are you sure it's not the other way around, and your crew is trained for the T54?

Just think for a moment, who would train crews for a normal tank, if they could just train them ONCE for ONE premium tank and use it then in every normal tank without any downsides...makes no sense :)


Edited by Eaglax, 14 September 2017 - 06:16 PM.


Artur1995 #12 Posted 14 September 2017 - 10:31 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 5357 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    06-13-2011

View PostEaglax, on 14 September 2017 - 05:14 PM, said:

 

pls show us a screenshot of your trained Jt88 Crew in a 'normal' german TD and with 100%...this shouldn't be possible.

Are you sure it's not the other way around, and your crew is trained for the T54?

Just think for a moment, who would train crews for a normal tank, if they could just train them ONCE for ONE premium tank and use it then in every normal tank without any downsides...makes no sense :)

 

Mate you are right ! my bad :D




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users