Jump to content


Problem Reskill


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

enigma66 #1 Posted 08 December 2017 - 03:30 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 59066 battles
  • 881
  • Member since:
    03-10-2013

hi everyone,sorry english.

I have a problem.
in one of my english crew the pilot has 3 skills at 100% and the fourtgh one at 50%.
Why, does the game only let me reskill two of them insted of three, even I use gold?
Is it a bug? or something else? Can someone helo me fix this problem?
Thank in advance.

 

<a href='https://i.imgur.com/gX3v6o0.jpg' class='bbc_url' title='External link' rel='external'>https://i.imgur.com/gX3v6o0.jpg</a>

 

<a href='https://i.imgur.com/nqKbAkS.jpg' class='bbc_url' title='External link' rel='external'>https://i.imgur.com/nqKbAkS.jpg</a>



Dr_ownape #2 Posted 08 December 2017 - 03:36 PM

    Major General

  • Player
  • 40624 battles
  • 5,144
  • [IDEAL] IDEAL
  • Member since:
    03-27-2013
i think because he is a tanker you got with a tank therefore he has BIA as a base skill

HM_Kaiser #3 Posted 08 December 2017 - 03:39 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 24972 battles
  • 130
  • Member since:
    08-11-2014
Indeed. Probably the Cromwell B crew ?

xtram3x #4 Posted 08 December 2017 - 03:42 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 30752 battles
  • 1,284
  • Member since:
    01-03-2013
BIA cannot be retrained because that crew member had BIA already when new

vasilinhorulezz #5 Posted 08 December 2017 - 04:44 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 21192 battles
  • 866
  • Member since:
    09-26-2014
He probably is a BIA crew you got when you bought cromwell B, those crews get BIA as a free skill, so you can't reset it.

enigma66 #6 Posted 08 December 2017 - 05:01 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 59066 battles
  • 881
  • Member since:
    03-10-2013

Thanks guys,

I did not know .. so what do you suggest to do .. lose a skill?






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users