Jump to content


FIX THE LAG !


  • Please log in to reply
25 replies to this topic

jumpingANT #1 Posted 26 December 2017 - 08:23 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 6100 battles
  • 100
  • Member since:
    06-08-2014

FIX THE GOD DAWN LAG ON EU SERVERS , YOU ONLY WANT MONEY BUT YOU DONT CARE ABOUT YOUR PLAYERS/CUSTOMERS , MILLIONS DOLLARS/EUROS AND YOU CAN'T KEEP SERVERS LAG FREE , WTF ?

PLAYING FROM PORTUGAL WITH 100MB FIBER OPTIC NET AND EVERY TIME I PLAY AND MY BROTHER WE HAVE LAG , WE CAN'T PLAY WITH THIS GARBAGE OF SERVERS !

INSTEAD OF TRYING TO MILK MONEY FROM PEOPLE WITH MORE PREMIUN TANKS AND MORE OP TANKS AND MAKING THE GAME LOOK BETTER JUST MAKE THE GAME RUN GOOD FOR EVERYBODY !

I ALREADY PUT MONEY ON THIS GAME BUT NO MORE UNTIL YOU FIX SOME IMPORTANT THINGS IN GAME .

 



_EXODUZ_ #2 Posted 26 December 2017 - 08:29 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 34635 battles
  • 1,936
  • [RGT] RGT
  • Member since:
    11-05-2014
I have no lags. Check your internet connection.

Drone81 #3 Posted 26 December 2017 - 08:30 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 20235 battles
  • 92
  • [1VTD] 1VTD
  • Member since:
    06-23-2011
the "lag" is not because of the servers . . .

check your internet connection, check your pc for viruses and malware and other bugs

SuedKAT #4 Posted 26 December 2017 - 08:31 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 12154 battles
  • 6,287
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    08-21-2014
You might want to edit that post a bit and then people might take you serious enough to help you fix your connection. In the meantime all of us will continue playing the game without any lag what so ever.

Axarn #5 Posted 26 December 2017 - 08:41 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 26409 battles
  • 901
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    03-29-2013

View PostjumpingANT, on 26 December 2017 - 08:23 PM, said:

FIX THE GOD DAWN LAG ON EU SERVERS , YOU ONLY WANT MONEY BUT YOU DONT CARE ABOUT YOUR PLAYERS/CUSTOMERS , MILLIONS DOLLARS/EUROS AND YOU CAN'T KEEP SERVERS LAG FREE , WTF ?

PLAYING FROM PORTUGAL WITH 100MB FIBER OPTIC NET AND EVERY TIME I PLAY AND MY BROTHER WE HAVE LAG , WE CAN'T PLAY WITH THIS GARBAGE OF SERVERS !

INSTEAD OF TRYING TO MILK MONEY FROM PEOPLE WITH MORE PREMIUN TANKS AND MORE OP TANKS AND MAKING THE GAME LOOK BETTER JUST MAKE THE GAME RUN GOOD FOR EVERYBODY !

I ALREADY PUT MONEY ON THIS GAME BUT NO MORE UNTIL YOU FIX SOME IMPORTANT THINGS IN GAME .

 

 

YIS, FIX LAG NAO.

MY AMD 450MHZ 32MB RAM IST PERFECT GAMOR CUMPOTER, NOT MY PREBLUM, IS JOO!1111



jumpingANT #6 Posted 26 December 2017 - 08:58 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 6100 battles
  • 100
  • Member since:
    06-08-2014
Internet connection has been tested and its inside the normal parameters .
My PC isn't a some POS my brother has i5-3570k/16GB/1060 3GB , mine i5-2500k/8GB/1050 Ti 4GB , we both play on HD and maximum settings , it's not my problem , even recently Circo had problems with lag.

lord_chipmonk #7 Posted 26 December 2017 - 09:03 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 33268 battles
  • 10,215
  • [-HOW-] -HOW-
  • Member since:
    12-23-2012

If the problem is WG's end, it affects everyone on that server I would presume and hence people would notice. 

 

If you are the only one with the problem, indicates the problem is your end. 



Drone81 #8 Posted 26 December 2017 - 09:06 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 20235 battles
  • 92
  • [1VTD] 1VTD
  • Member since:
    06-23-2011

View PostjumpingANT, on 26 December 2017 - 08:58 PM, said:

Internet connection has been tested and its inside the normal parameters .
My PC isn't a some POS my brother has i5-3570k/16GB/1060 3GB , mine i5-2500k/8GB/1050 Ti 4GB , we both play on HD and maximum settings , it's not my problem , even recently Circo had problems with lag.

 

that is NOT going to affect your internet connection kid

if you hardware is ok, then it could be even the "fault" fault of your ISP or busy data traffic in your area or even from your area a bad connection to the rest of the world

Killer_Tia #9 Posted 26 December 2017 - 09:12 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 873 battles
  • 64
  • Member since:
    04-12-2015

View PostjumpingANT, on 26 December 2017 - 08:58 PM, said:

Internet connection has been tested and its inside the normal parameters .
My PC isn't a some POS my brother has i5-3570k/16GB/1060 3GB , mine i5-2500k/8GB/1050 Ti 4GB , we both play on HD and maximum settings , it's not my problem , even recently Circo had problems with lag.

 

Gotta love that part. Go one then Mr. Networking God, what are 'normal parameters'? 

Also, 3570K and 2500k aren't exactly new or up to speed dude, there are £80 3 year old AMD chips faster;  I'd hold off before spouting 'not some POS' ;)



SuedKAT #10 Posted 26 December 2017 - 09:19 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 12154 battles
  • 6,287
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    08-21-2014

View PostjumpingANT, on 26 December 2017 - 08:58 PM, said:

Internet connection has been tested and its inside the normal parameters .

With what? Speedtest.net? :facepalm:

 

https://eu.wargaming...kb/articles/461

https://eu.wargaming.../kb/articles/50



jumpingANT #11 Posted 26 December 2017 - 09:44 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 6100 battles
  • 100
  • Member since:
    06-08-2014

View PostSuedKAT, on 26 December 2017 - 08:19 PM, said:

Never knew about that , thanks I will test it and report .

Thanks once again !

 

View PostKiller_Tia, on 26 December 2017 - 08:12 PM, said:

 

Gotta love that part. Go one then Mr. Networking God, what are 'normal parameters'? 

Also, 3570K and 2500k aren't exactly new or up to speed dude, there are £80 3 year old AMD chips faster;  I'd hold off before spouting 'not some POS' ;)

I was on a budget , I spend half of that on the CPU 's.

Still not some POS .


 

Drone81 #12 Posted 26 December 2017 - 09:58 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 20235 battles
  • 92
  • [1VTD] 1VTD
  • Member since:
    06-23-2011
OMG!

THE LAGS!

http://www.speedtest.../6912427561.png

and that's to a server in Portugal :o

jumpingANT #13 Posted 26 December 2017 - 10:25 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 6100 battles
  • 100
  • Member since:
    06-08-2014

View PostDrone81, on 26 December 2017 - 08:58 PM, said:

OMG!

THE LAGS!

http://www.speedtest.../6912427561.png

and that's to a server in Portugal :o

As I said , in Speedtest my internet does great , it doesn't mean that ir can't be no lag .



crnakoza #14 Posted 26 December 2017 - 10:26 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 55080 battles
  • 1,861
  • Member since:
    11-03-2014

View PostKiller_Tia, on 26 December 2017 - 09:12 PM, said:

Also, 3570K and 2500k aren't exactly new or up to speed dude, there are £80 3 year old AMD chips faster;  I'd hold off before spouting 'not some POS' ;)

 

While 2500k is no longer some gaming wet dream, it is more than sufficient for this game and that's the whole point. I have a Ryzen 5 1600 and still experience heavy rubber banding and occasional turret stutter for the last couple of days, I haven't bothered to check where the fault is, I'm guessing my ISP's link to rest of the europe is being the bottleneck, what I am sure though is that it isn't due to hardware since I'm getting occasional time windows when the game behaves perfectly normal. And no, no torrents or pr0n or anythying else chewing my bandwidth.

 

So yeah, you might want to tone down that patronizing attitude of yours, and merry Christmas.



Drone81 #15 Posted 26 December 2017 - 10:40 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 20235 battles
  • 92
  • [1VTD] 1VTD
  • Member since:
    06-23-2011

View PostjumpingANT, on 26 December 2017 - 10:25 PM, said:

As I said , in Speedtest my internet does great , it doesn't mean that ir can't be no lag .

 

doesn't mean the fault is wargaming's

Killer_Tia #16 Posted 26 December 2017 - 10:54 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 873 battles
  • 64
  • Member since:
    04-12-2015

View Postcrnakoza, on 26 December 2017 - 10:26 PM, said:

 

While 2500k is no longer some gaming wet dream, it is more than sufficient for this game and that's the whole point. I have a Ryzen 5 1600 and still experience heavy rubber banding and occasional turret stutter for the last couple of days, I haven't bothered to check where the fault is, I'm guessing my ISP's link to rest of the europe is being the bottleneck, what I am sure though is that it isn't due to hardware since I'm getting occasional time windows when the game behaves perfectly normal. And no, no torrents or pr0n or anythying else chewing my bandwidth.

 

So yeah, you might want to tone down that patronizing attitude of yours, and merry Christmas.

 

Someone one get him a butthurt form

Stat_Padder #17 Posted 26 December 2017 - 10:58 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 38945 battles
  • 551
  • Member since:
    04-29-2011

View PostjumpingANT, on 26 December 2017 - 07:23 PM, said:

FIX THE GOD DAWN LAG ON EU SERVERS , YOU ONLY WANT MONEY BUT YOU DONT CARE ABOUT YOUR PLAYERS/CUSTOMERS , MILLIONS DOLLARS/EUROS AND YOU CAN'T KEEP SERVERS LAG FREE , WTF ?

PLAYING FROM PORTUGAL WITH 100MB FIBER OPTIC NET AND EVERY TIME I PLAY AND MY BROTHER WE HAVE LAG , WE CAN'T PLAY WITH THIS GARBAGE OF SERVERS !

INSTEAD OF TRYING TO MILK MONEY FROM PEOPLE WITH MORE PREMIUN TANKS AND MORE OP TANKS AND MAKING THE GAME LOOK BETTER JUST MAKE THE GAME RUN GOOD FOR EVERYBODY !

I ALREADY PUT MONEY ON THIS GAME BUT NO MORE UNTIL YOU FIX SOME IMPORTANT THINGS IN GAME .

 

 

I run game in just SD mode.. helps my game run smoother.. hope you get it fixed.

Nishi_Kinuyo #18 Posted 26 December 2017 - 11:01 PM

    Colonel

  • Player
  • 7484 battles
  • 3,919
  • [GUP] GUP
  • Member since:
    05-28-2011

Did OP run pingplotter yet?

Because that'll reveal the truth of the matter. :girl:



Homer_J #19 Posted 26 December 2017 - 11:05 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 27652 battles
  • 29,000
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

View PostjumpingANT, on 26 December 2017 - 07:58 PM, said:

Internet connection has been tested and its inside the normal parameters .
 

 

View PostSuedKAT, on 26 December 2017 - 08:19 PM, said:

With what? Speedtest.net? :facepalm:

 

Probably rang his ISP.  Funny how people trust their ISP without question yet blame anyone and everyone else.

Spurtung #20 Posted 26 December 2017 - 11:21 PM

    Major General

  • Player
  • 61594 battles
  • 5,900
  • [GW-UP] GW-UP
  • Member since:
    07-05-2013
My TI-Voyage 200 runs the game just fine.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users