Jump to content


Orders for skipping missions


  • Please log in to reply
11 replies to this topic

ZliZecGG #1 Posted 04 January 2018 - 08:06 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 11463 battles
  • 16
  • Member since:
    06-17-2012

Hey all,

 

I have a question about Orders for Personal missions. I have completed only 3 missions for HT for T55A. Can i just skip the mission No15 and get a female crew and T55A tank part or do i need to finish all missions?

Ofcourse i know it does cost 4 Orders. Thanks.



UserZer00 #2 Posted 04 January 2018 - 08:10 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 9142 battles
  • 484
  • Member since:
    03-05-2013
Save the orders to skip arty mission 15 instead?

ZliZecGG #3 Posted 04 January 2018 - 08:15 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 11463 battles
  • 16
  • Member since:
    06-17-2012
i already have spg 15 done. i am just curious if you can skip the mission 15 even if i have only 3 mission done?

vlad_the_noob #4 Posted 04 January 2018 - 08:21 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 28476 battles
  • 25
  • [ORZY] ORZY
  • Member since:
    03-07-2015
Yes you can. You can skip mission 15 without having completed any of the 14 missions from the set.

qpranger #5 Posted 04 January 2018 - 08:23 PM

    Major General

  • Player
  • 31431 battles
  • 5,061
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    12-25-2013
I order you to skip any mission you want.

ZliZecGG #6 Posted 04 January 2018 - 08:24 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 11463 battles
  • 16
  • Member since:
    06-17-2012
Thanks for answers. Cheers

tank276 #7 Posted 04 January 2018 - 08:28 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 48865 battles
  • 421
  • [KEKE] KEKE
  • Member since:
    08-30-2012

View PostZliZecGG, on 04 January 2018 - 07:15 PM, said:

i already have spg 15 done. i am just curious if you can skip the mission 15 even if i have only 3 mission done?

 

In order to unlock mission 15, u must have completed all 14 previous missions (not with honors necessarily).

Or u can complete 11 missions, give 3 orders and unlock mission 15.



ZliZecGG #8 Posted 04 January 2018 - 08:45 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 11463 battles
  • 16
  • Member since:
    06-17-2012

View Posttank276, on 04 January 2018 - 08:28 PM, said:

 

In order to unlock mission 15, u must have completed all 14 previous missions (not with honors necessarily).

Or u can complete 11 missions, give 3 orders and unlock mission 15.

 

But i can already use Orders for mission 15? How is that possible?

tank276 #9 Posted 04 January 2018 - 08:50 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 48865 battles
  • 421
  • [KEKE] KEKE
  • Member since:
    08-30-2012

View PostZliZecGG, on 04 January 2018 - 07:45 PM, said:

 

But i can already use Orders for mission 15? How is that possible?

 

Dont really know dude, I have missions 11 and 12 for TDs in obj 260 set not completed and have given 1 order for mission 8.

Mission 15 is still locked for me.

 



Spurtung #10 Posted 04 January 2018 - 09:01 PM

    Major General

  • Player
  • 61575 battles
  • 5,900
  • [GW-UP] GW-UP
  • Member since:
    07-05-2013

View PostZliZecGG, on 04 January 2018 - 09:45 PM, said:

 

But i can already use Orders for mission 15? How is that possible?

 

It just is, because you got the orders for it and don't need to unlock anything else. It's a considerable price, if you think about it, it means you have to have completed 4 #15 with secondary requirements.

 

I had 16 when the changes were implemented, granting me the 260 directly.



Homer_J #11 Posted 04 January 2018 - 09:22 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 27652 battles
  • 29,000
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

View Posttank276, on 04 January 2018 - 07:28 PM, said:

 

In order to unlock mission 15, u must have completed all 14 previous missions (not with honors necessarily).

Or u can complete 11 missions, give 3 orders and unlock mission 15.

 

Wrong.

 

You can skip mission 15 without having done any of the other missions.

 

View PostZliZecGG, on 04 January 2018 - 07:45 PM, said:

 

But i can already use Orders for mission 15? How is that possible?

 

Because he's wrong.  That's why.

Homer_J #12 Posted 04 January 2018 - 09:24 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 27652 battles
  • 29,000
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

View Posttank276, on 04 January 2018 - 07:50 PM, said:

 

Dont really know dude, I have missions 11 and 12 for TDs in obj 260 set not completed and have given 1 order for mission 8.

Mission 15 is still locked for me.

 

 

Click on mission 15 and there is a button to complete it for four orders.

 

Skipping single missions for 1 order is just a waster of orders.






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users