Jump to content


There whole team loaded in and ours didnt.


  • Please log in to reply
23 replies to this topic

hazattack #1 Posted 21 January 2018 - 05:47 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 17974 battles
  • 75
  • [WHO] WHO
  • Member since:
    01-26-2013

Went to play a game, and it took a couple mins for them to load in, and our whole team could not load in. Is it just me or, has this been happening a lot? Then wondered what would happen if i reconnected, would I get in? Well, nope. Finally get to meet t6s, and this happens.



pomp #2 Posted 21 January 2018 - 05:52 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Beta Tester
  • 18348 battles
  • 320
  • Member since:
    12-24-2010

ive had it a couple of times in the last few days, usually for some reason when im trying to play my T26E5, i just stay on the loading screen - which never loads, even i i crash the game and try to go back in - just back to the same loading screen

 

Attached Files

  • Attached File   Capture.JPG   277.1K

Edited by pomp, 21 January 2018 - 05:55 PM.


Turanyigepi #3 Posted 21 January 2018 - 06:04 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 22873 battles
  • 8
  • [_G_E_] _G_E_
  • Member since:
    09-05-2014
Same question. Just happened.

TsundereWaffle #4 Posted 21 January 2018 - 06:20 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 27233 battles
  • 11,059
  • [LEWD] LEWD
  • Member since:
    03-31-2013
hm, hasn't happened to me

Pandabird #5 Posted 21 January 2018 - 06:27 PM

    Brigadier

  • Player
  • 33973 battles
  • 4,526
  • [KOFF] KOFF
  • Member since:
    05-19-2013
Happened to me a few times, usually during first few games of the day. Quick game restart does the trick but usually it's already a loss by then.

mortalsatsuma #6 Posted 21 January 2018 - 06:28 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 13493 battles
  • 1,669
  • Member since:
    06-13-2014
I've seen it happen specifically on Overlord where one team would load in but literally could not move so the opposing team just got to farm them entirely. I think that was a bug inherent to that map specifically and has been fixed though thankfully. 

Killer_Tia #7 Posted 21 January 2018 - 06:36 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 873 battles
  • 143
  • Member since:
    04-12-2015
Used to happen way back when Overlord first came in. Guess they've broken something that was fixed. Shocker

Solexi #8 Posted 21 January 2018 - 06:49 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Beta Tester
  • 34597 battles
  • 582
  • Member since:
    12-06-2010
I haven't seen that happen in years. When it last happened to me the server was screwing up in general and other things started going wrong as well, such as being able to drive through buildings. The server went offline to be reset shortly after.

PowJay #9 Posted 21 January 2018 - 06:50 PM

    Brigadier

  • Player
  • 36046 battles
  • 4,278
  • Member since:
    09-07-2012

View PostKiller_Tia, on 21 January 2018 - 05:36 PM, said:

Used to happen way back when Overlord first came in. Guess they've broken something that was fixed. Shocker

 

Yeah, I remember that happening once to me, now that you mention it.

_AchmetSchachbrett_ #10 Posted 21 January 2018 - 07:00 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 868 battles
  • 816
  • [-ST_] -ST_
  • Member since:
    02-25-2014
Their*

DracheimFlug #11 Posted 21 January 2018 - 07:09 PM

    Brigadier

  • Player
  • 9095 battles
  • 4,033
  • Member since:
    11-13-2014
So... what you are saying is the game needs more autoloaders? :popcorn:

scorpio909 #12 Posted 21 January 2018 - 09:51 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 21412 battles
  • 23
  • [-B-C-] -B-C-
  • Member since:
    01-18-2013
same thing just happened to our platoon on EU 2 it has not been fixed we closed down tanks loaded up and still had frozen game screen.

unrealname #13 Posted 21 January 2018 - 10:10 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 24034 battles
  • 1,153
  • Member since:
    10-31-2013

happened to me as well today, too bad wg still cant fix those bugs.

 

edit: or is it because of the freakin test servers being up?


Edited by Bond90, 21 January 2018 - 10:10 PM.


Ziurawka #14 Posted 21 January 2018 - 11:12 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 22306 battles
  • 443
  • [NLUFA] NLUFA
  • Member since:
    08-02-2015

It happened to me as well but in my case both teams didn't load.

So we just waited on both sides for 15 minutes and it was a draw with everyone doing 0. 



Temid23 #15 Posted 21 January 2018 - 11:15 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 54087 battles
  • 699
  • [G-STR] G-STR
  • Member since:
    12-20-2013

Same crap, not sure if one team or both, just got empty loading screen.

Same thing used to happen on test server when they introduced china td's for a while. Certain tanks caused whole team to be unable to load in the game.

 

Edit: Looks like both teams didn't loaded game ended up a draw after 15 min. So much f fun ty WG :medal:. When you guys finish destroying high tiers balance can you take a look please?....


Edited by Temid23, 21 January 2018 - 11:22 PM.


Ziurawka #16 Posted 21 January 2018 - 11:17 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 22306 battles
  • 443
  • [NLUFA] NLUFA
  • Member since:
    08-02-2015

So maybe they're using their production environment as a test server :D

I imagine they would be bold enough and silly enough too :)



unhappy_bunny #17 Posted 22 January 2018 - 11:10 AM

    Major

  • Player
  • 18577 battles
  • 2,856
  • [-OC-] -OC-
  • Member since:
    08-01-2012

Thankfully, this hasnt hapened to me so far and I can see how frustrating this must be for those who suffer it.

This brings up the question :

Has anyone of you raised a support ticket about this?



ricoBenitez1 #18 Posted 22 January 2018 - 11:22 AM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 508 battles
  • 610
  • Member since:
    10-29-2013

Maby look here 

https://eu.wargaming...upport/news/329



malachi6 #19 Posted 22 January 2018 - 11:30 AM

    Colonel

  • Player
  • 50449 battles
  • 3,692
  • Member since:
    04-14-2011

Playing Prok.  having an "okay" game so far.  Bam, back to garage.  Asked next game if others had the same issue.  Many said yes.

 



eldrak #20 Posted 22 January 2018 - 12:11 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 48552 battles
  • 1,092
  • [NE-VO] NE-VO
  • Member since:
    01-27-2011

I had this yesterday at Paris.

 

But you're wrong, the enemy team didn't load either even if it looks like that in the graphic.

You're stuck for 15 min+some looking at that loading screen but it will generate a battle result where you can see that both teams did nothing.






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users