Jump to content


Weird visual bug.

Bug

  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

Veselorjan #1 Posted 07 April 2018 - 07:19 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 17197 battles
  • 12
  • [RANGI] RANGI
  • Member since:
    09-14-2012

Soo, after completely installing WoT 1.0, i hoped a problem that had occured on previus versions of the game for me one of the computers i use. The veicle markers are buggy, and are not showing correctly. It might just be fixed by doing a complete rr-install of the game, but i whould try to fix it another way, since it whould take a loong time to reinstall..

 

Adding a picture of the bug if anyone have experienced a similar issue.

shot_002.jpg



Drone81 #2 Posted 07 April 2018 - 07:26 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 20301 battles
  • 95
  • [1VTD] 1VTD
  • Member since:
    06-23-2011
only thing i see is your playing on potato level graphics

Spurtung #3 Posted 07 April 2018 - 07:34 PM

    Major General

  • Player
  • 62900 battles
  • 5,900
  • [GW-UP] GW-UP
  • Member since:
    07-05-2013

If by bug you mean messed up mods, then yes, I see the vehicle markers being buggy.

 

Vanilla game has no colours or percentages showing anywhere.



Homer_J #4 Posted 07 April 2018 - 07:36 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 28382 battles
  • 29,601
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

View PostVeselorjan, on 07 April 2018 - 07:19 PM, said:

 but i whould try to fix it another way,

 

You should try removing your mods first.



azakow #5 Posted 07 April 2018 - 07:40 PM

    Brigadier

  • Player
  • 75242 battles
  • 4,705
  • Member since:
    05-23-2011
384 ping is like being late every time. You should not bother about anything else but your ping.

Kedge39 #6 Posted 07 April 2018 - 07:40 PM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 5653 battles
  • 251
  • [-OC-] -OC-
  • Member since:
    08-19-2011

You mention "one of the computers I play on". Do you get the same problem on other computers or just the one?

If just the one, then look for the differences between them. For instance mods, graphics settings, graphics cards etc. 

 



crnakoza #7 Posted 07 April 2018 - 09:23 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 55998 battles
  • 1,868
  • Member since:
    11-03-2014
Start game cleanly without mods, you have an option for that in the launcher.

Veselorjan #8 Posted 07 April 2018 - 09:29 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 17197 battles
  • 12
  • [RANGI] RANGI
  • Member since:
    09-14-2012

I have tried with and without mods, and the result is the same. it aint the mods that are the problem. 

I do not have the problem on the other computer i am playing this game on. 

 

Playing on 384 ping is horriffic, i know, and that's why i was playing low tiers to not mess up the game for anyone playing seriusly.. 

 


Edited by Veselorjan, 07 April 2018 - 09:30 PM.


Snatch_The_AmmoRacks #9 Posted 07 April 2018 - 09:41 PM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 28982 battles
  • 274
  • [ORIGN] ORIGN
  • Member since:
    11-10-2013

View PostVeselorjan, on 07 April 2018 - 08:29 PM, said

Playing on 384 ping is horriffic, i know, and that's why i was playing low tiers to not mess up the game for anyone playing seriusly.. 

 

What a guy. 

 







Also tagged with Bug

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users