Jump to content


Frontline: Consumables bug?

Frontline Consumables

  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

ShampoTanker #1 Posted 11 May 2018 - 03:17 PM

    Captain

  • Player
  • 9375 battles
  • 2,479
  • [RAME] RAME
  • Member since:
    12-13-2015

Hello all!

During Frontline mode,my consumables are available only on the first tank selected and not on the ones used later,is it normal?If not,anyone else experiencing this issue?

Thanks in advance



Dava_117 #2 Posted 11 May 2018 - 03:25 PM

    Lieutenant Сolonel

  • Player
  • 19891 battles
  • 3,482
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    12-17-2014

View PostShampoTanker, on 11 May 2018 - 03:17 PM, said:

Hello all!

During Frontline mode,my consumables are available only on the first tank selected and not on the ones used later,is it normal?If not,anyone else experiencing this issue?

Thanks in advance

 

I don't have this bug... 

Do you use mods. A lot of mods (and looks like even Discord) mess with frontline.



ShampoTanker #3 Posted 11 May 2018 - 03:44 PM

    Captain

  • Player
  • 9375 battles
  • 2,479
  • [RAME] RAME
  • Member since:
    12-13-2015

Thank you for your answer. I use Discord and I solved already the bug about left shift.

As mod,I use only the autoequip option from Auxilium mod.Maybe that one?



Dava_117 #4 Posted 11 May 2018 - 03:56 PM

    Lieutenant Сolonel

  • Player
  • 19891 battles
  • 3,482
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    12-17-2014

View PostShampoTanker, on 11 May 2018 - 03:44 PM, said:

Thank you for your answer. I use Discord and I solved already the bug about left shift.

As mod,I use only the autoequip option from Auxilium mod.Maybe that one?

 

Don't know what it does, but from the name it can be the cause. I would try with safe mode and see if it happens again. Hope this is the actual problem cause this bug sounds really nasty. :)

Strappster #5 Posted 11 May 2018 - 04:09 PM

    General

  • Player
  • 24927 battles
  • 9,654
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    10-20-2015

View PostShampoTanker, on 11 May 2018 - 02:44 PM, said:

As mod,I use only the autoequip option from Auxilium mod.Maybe that one?

 

There's only an executable installer on the wgmods page so I can't download the pack to check but there's a whole list of things delivered by that mod including this ...

 

Block Quote

The function “AutoOutfit” - automatic installation of the equipment for the selected tank (first aid Kit, repair Kit, fire extinguisher, etc.)

 

... so it's a fair bet that this might be causing problems in FL.

 

If all you want is auto-equip, I suggest changing to a standalone mod like Oldskool's which is a single file that delivers exactly that functionality and no more.



ShampoTanker #6 Posted 11 May 2018 - 04:18 PM

    Captain

  • Player
  • 9375 battles
  • 2,479
  • [RAME] RAME
  • Member since:
    12-13-2015
Thank you very much you all guys,I'll try!

CmdRatScabies #7 Posted 11 May 2018 - 04:21 PM

    Brigadier

  • Player
  • 37626 battles
  • 4,463
  • [-MM] -MM
  • Member since:
    10-12-2015
Auto-equip from oldskool's Promod was messing up my equipment like binos & camo net.  Safest way is to play safemode on front lines.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users