Jump to content


Bug Reports

1.0.2

  • Please log in to reply
329 replies to this topic

vuque #1 Posted 12 June 2018 - 03:16 PM

    Community Manager

  • WG Staff
  • 17264 battles
  • 2,504
  • [YOQ] YOQ
  • Member since:
    08-05-2010

Commanders,

 

Please post your bug reports regarding Update 1.0.2 on this topic. Try to include as much information as possible, including repro steps and screenshots.

 

Troubleshooting list:

1. You must make sure to update your GPU Drivers
2. Mods
  • Can be found in the "res_mods" folder where the game is installed, delete everything there, leaving the "1.0.0" folder empty.
3. Cache
  • Press Windows key + R and type %appdata%\wargaming.net, then delete the World of Tanks folder. Note that this will reset the in-game settings.
4. Screen/textures tearing
  • Enable “Vertical Synchronization”
5. Black screen/flickering when “Alt-Tabbing”
  • Windowed or Windowed-borderless mode can be a more convenient option.
 
In case the above doesn't help, please send a ticket to Customer Support, including:

1. A detailed description of the issue

2. Screenshots or recording of the issue (if possible/applicable)

3. WGCheck report



OlympusPk #2 Posted 13 June 2018 - 08:19 AM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 71493 battles
  • 101
  • Member since:
    05-14-2014

I consider the following as a bug:

After the Frontline event was over the T44FL and the T32FL remained in the garage, Actually 2 more garage slots added into the game making 2xcrews for T44FL and 2xcrews for T32FL. That means that 2 USSR med crews (with 100% level and about 40% 1st skill -for me) and 2 USA heavy crews (100% level) would be available to utilize them as we wish. Of course I knew that the 2 additional garage slots was not intended to be given by WG and at the upcoming patch would be removed as well as the 2 slots containing the 2 Frontline prem tanks would be also be removed making them -4 garage slots. I was wishing that the additional 2 crews (1 USSR and 1 USA) would be remained in the game but I had no illusions about that.

After 1.0.2 patch I noticed that all garage slots were removed along with the 2 FL tanks as expected, as well as the 2 additional crew were dissappeared BUT....

The 2 remaining crews (T-44FL and T-32FL) transformed to become 1 crew for "IS-6" and 1 crew for "T-34" tanks which I never had in my inventory. The T-34 crew is not as of much importance since both tanks are heavy (T-32FL and T-34). Contrary the conversion from T-44FL to IS-6 crew is very important and mess their training status. As you know this is no longer a medium tank crew therefore cannot be trained in any of my premium medium tanks. That changes my planning of this crew utilization and if I wish to keep it for my medium tanks I have to convert them again to medium tank crew, meaning that I will lose their 100% training to an 80% crew (if I will not use gold).

Please address the issue to be fixed.



Burnt_Bum #3 Posted 13 June 2018 - 09:38 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 12668 battles
  • 16
  • [T_I_A] T_I_A
  • Member since:
    12-16-2015

Bugged results screen tab titles...


Edited by Burnt_Bum, 13 June 2018 - 09:41 AM.


Mikhail__ #4 Posted 13 June 2018 - 09:47 AM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 30467 battles
  • 273
  • Member since:
    04-05-2012
Antyaliasing still does not working when video cards are in SLI.

Suurpolskija #5 Posted 13 June 2018 - 10:12 AM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 18692 battles
  • 1,642
  • [URHO] URHO
  • Member since:
    01-26-2016

Chat is STILL not working.

 

Stupid rocks still block shots where they shouldn't.


Edited by Suurpolskija, 13 June 2018 - 10:17 AM.


Flobdeth #6 Posted 13 June 2018 - 10:12 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Clan Commander
  • 25302 battles
  • 382
  • [-TXG-] -TXG-
  • Member since:
    04-25-2012

Quit battle now, and it closes game, well it's an improvement from just hanging on leaving platoon I guess.

 

Every time you people do anything, you break it more, can you do anything without breaking the game even more???

 

Since the day you started patching this game, it was never "Fixes" only more shitty coding that breaks it more, how about actually fixing something in your broken game, or get new coders????

 

Attached Files

  • Attached File   shot_006.jpg   52.84K

Edited by Flobdeth, 13 June 2018 - 10:15 AM.


22ru2 #7 Posted 13 June 2018 - 10:33 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 8501 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    01-10-2014
Cant play a replay from the game i had yesterday

OlympusPk #8 Posted 13 June 2018 - 11:05 AM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 71493 battles
  • 101
  • Member since:
    05-14-2014

View Post22ru2, on 13 June 2018 - 11:33 AM, said:

Cant play a replay from the game i had yesterday

 

There is no compatability of the replays between patches. Its not a bug.

leggasiini #9 Posted 13 June 2018 - 11:25 AM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 12441 battles
  • 6,081
  • [-GLO-] -GLO-
  • Member since:
    12-01-2012

Object 277's 130 mm gun still has a wrong gun sound - gun sounds like a 105/120/122 mm gun instead of how 130 mm guns should sound like.

 

Also the camo patterns and color schemes are fairly dim on the 277 for some reason



ignaskarate #10 Posted 13 June 2018 - 12:04 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 10027 battles
  • 165
  • [LT-18] LT-18
  • Member since:
    03-15-2014
autoaim acts strange-on low tier tanks it works perfectly-push autoaim-it aims and follows the tank, but on high tier tanks it aims and instantly drops and i have to aim again, push autoaim and after 2-3-4 repeats it finaly autoaims. Im kinda surprised, talked with my clan members, they agreed that from update 1.0.0, they have autoaim drop too.

Max_Calibre #11 Posted 13 June 2018 - 01:01 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 20242 battles
  • 762
  • [T-OG] T-OG
  • Member since:
    02-03-2014

Today but not before today >

 

the game keeps crashing or closing down after a battle?

did this every game since todays update

 

also failed to connect to Server when try to launch game again

 

Honestly Wargame

YOU would think after 6 years you can launch a update without making NEW bugs that weren't there previously

 

€400M a year company one would like to think your good at this by now



Max_Calibre #12 Posted 13 June 2018 - 01:03 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 20242 battles
  • 762
  • [T-OG] T-OG
  • Member since:
    02-03-2014

View PostBurnt_Bum, on 13 June 2018 - 08:38 AM, said:

Bugged results screen tab titles...

 

I get same as this it looks awful

and to think there was a test server to test this on, before ……………..

 



Joe_BB_86 #13 Posted 13 June 2018 - 01:13 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 31013 battles
  • 9
  • [DND_] DND_
  • Member since:
    02-26-2014
OMG! Fix the f.....g chat and contacts list already!  

Zawada90 #14 Posted 13 June 2018 - 01:20 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 11821 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    10-26-2013
after quitting battle WOT is quitting itself and windows welcome

Djeckyll #15 Posted 13 June 2018 - 01:35 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 21272 battles
  • 29
  • Member since:
    12-29-2015

Press play ... game begins to load then crashes before the log in screen

 

 



Joe_BB_86 #16 Posted 13 June 2018 - 01:43 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 31013 battles
  • 9
  • [DND_] DND_
  • Member since:
    02-26-2014
FU and F your updates. Every time after an update something is wrong! Chat and contacts list is still not working and now after i press the exit to garage button i get ejected from the game directly do desktop. Fix ur game!!!!

Bennie_Zohlandt #17 Posted 13 June 2018 - 02:42 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 5260 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    12-13-2016
After the update my place from my baraks are zero. I can't send my crew from 1 tank to an other, but I've still 9 place for new tanks ???

Bennie_Zohlandt #18 Posted 13 June 2018 - 02:55 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 5260 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    12-13-2016

View PostBennie_Zohlandt, on 13 June 2018 - 02:42 PM, said:

After the update my place from my baraks are zero. I can't send my crew from 1 tank to an other, but I've still 9 place for new tanks ???

 

I found the issue... I had crews from IS6 and T34 (both tanks I don't have)

 



twodogsfighting #19 Posted 13 June 2018 - 04:02 PM

    Private

  • Beta Tester
  • 32179 battles
  • 18
  • [RDDTF] RDDTF
  • Member since:
    07-21-2010

Aiming at tanks sends my reticle shooting into the sky. Good to see you incorporating some parts of frontline into the main game.

 

 



Kroko_ #20 Posted 13 June 2018 - 05:21 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 9809 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    02-09-2013
Hi, all my experiences (about 200 000) on Tank T10 after last patch disappeared. So u added a new tank what i saved these axperiences and they are gone!




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users