Jump to content


Consumables not replenishing

consumables

  • Please log in to reply
12 replies to this topic

Haikonnen #1 Posted 10 August 2018 - 08:18 AM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 25707 battles
  • 156
  • Member since:
    08-01-2013

So it's me again.

 

I came back after about a month. And I have noticed, that when I go into battle and I use a consumable - let's say medkit - then after the battle it does not show up in the consumable menu. I don't have automatic replenishing of consumables set on, because I don't want to. But previously, even then if you came back to garage after battle, you had to buy the consumables manually. But at least the consumables kept their order, so you just clicked on buy and done. Now I have to manually click on the slot and choose a fkin consumable that I need.

 

So my question is very simple - WHAT fkin i***t came up with this s**t???


Edited by Haikonnen, 10 August 2018 - 08:19 AM.


wsatnutter #2 Posted 10 August 2018 - 08:23 AM

    Lieutenant General

  • Beta Tester
  • 24954 battles
  • 7,578
  • [WSAT] WSAT
  • Member since:
    08-25-2010
That's a potty mouth indeed 

Bennie182 #3 Posted 10 August 2018 - 08:27 AM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 53688 battles
  • 1,597
  • [WGL-A] WGL-A
  • Member since:
    03-13-2012
don't be a fool and just use automatic resupply.. or don't ask stupid questions. we have already a sh*tload of spamtopics on the forum.

anonym_NZfB8HKNItci #4 Posted 10 August 2018 - 10:02 AM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 0 battles
  • 121
  • Member since:
    10-17-2018

View PostBennie182, on 10 August 2018 - 08:27 AM, said:

don't be a fool and just use automatic resupply.. or don't ask stupid questions. we have already a sh*tload of spamtopics on the forum.

 

Automatic resupply still has hick-ups ...  #annoyed ... slightly

Jigabachi #5 Posted 10 August 2018 - 10:14 AM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 17923 battles
  • 19,023
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    08-12-2011

View PostLes_chars_gris, on 10 August 2018 - 10:02 AM, said:

Automatic resupply still has hick-ups ...  #annoyed ... slightly

Care to elaborate? I never had any problems with that.

 

@thread: If you don't want to use the aurorefill, then have fun with the clicking and stop complaining.



malachi6 #6 Posted 10 August 2018 - 10:30 AM

    Lieutenant Сolonel

  • Player
  • 49881 battles
  • 3,453
  • Member since:
    04-14-2011

I guess if you don't buy your most used consumables in bulk (or get them for free. (Never bought a large fire extinguisher yet and have 600.)).  This could be an issue.

 

Still, if a tiny inconvenience like this makes you that angry.  Don't ever step outside your front door.  



CmdRatScabies #7 Posted 10 August 2018 - 10:34 AM

    Brigadier

  • Player
  • 37603 battles
  • 4,323
  • [-MM] -MM
  • Member since:
    10-12-2015

View PostHaikonnen, on 10 August 2018 - 08:18 AM, said:

So it's me again.

 

I came back after about a month. And I have noticed, that when I go into battle and I use a consumable - let's say medkit - then after the battle it does not show up in the consumable menu. I don't have automatic replenishing of consumables set on, because I don't want to. But previously, even then if you came back to garage after battle, you had to buy the consumables manually. But at least the consumables kept their order, so you just clicked on buy and done. Now I have to manually click on the slot and choose a fkin consumable that I need.

 

So my question is very simple - WHAT fkin i***t came up with this s**t???

 

Wow [edited]spotted

Shivva #8 Posted 10 August 2018 - 10:56 AM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 29794 battles
  • 1,958
  • [J_A_G] J_A_G
  • Member since:
    05-20-2012

View PostHaikonnen, on 10 August 2018 - 07:18 AM, said:

So it's me again.

 

There is a really easy way of doing this thing I want to do but I refuse to do it that way and want to make it more complicated. Can anyone help?

 

FTFY

Balc0ra #9 Posted 10 August 2018 - 11:04 AM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 66269 battles
  • 16,250
  • [WALL] WALL
  • Member since:
    07-10-2012

View PostHaikonnen, on 10 August 2018 - 08:18 AM, said:

So my question is very simple - WHAT fkin i***t came up with this s**t???

 

Since the update yesterday was not a micro patch. But a patch that changed the version name. I suspect you V 1.0.2.3 mod pack got outdated. We had several topics about this issue after said patch. No one has responded to their own topic yet. But I'm willing to bet they used mods for the last version. 

 

It works fine for me, as it does for others. As I run vanilla. If you do that too, or run safe mode. I'm willing to bet it's working again. 

 



Bordhaw #10 Posted 10 August 2018 - 12:35 PM

    Captain

  • Player
  • 11542 battles
  • 2,475
  • Member since:
    01-29-2017

View PostHaikonnen, on 10 August 2018 - 07:18 AM, said:

So it's me again.

 

I came back after about a month. And I have noticed, that when I go into battle and I use a consumable - let's say medkit - then after the battle it does not show up in the consumable menu. I don't have automatic replenishing of consumables set on, because I don't want to. But previously, even then if you came back to garage after battle, you had to buy the consumables manually. But at least the consumables kept their order, so you just clicked on buy and done. Now I have to manually click on the slot and choose a fkin consumable that I need.

 

So my question is very simple - WHAT fkin i***t came up with this s**t???

 

Do us all a favour and just uninstall the game once and for all. 

hakgabriel #11 Posted 12 August 2018 - 02:39 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 48436 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    06-15-2013

Same problem here, no resupply consumables. What did you done?

 

 



AliceUnchained #12 Posted 12 August 2018 - 03:45 PM

    General

  • Player
  • 38414 battles
  • 8,928
  • [322] 322
  • Member since:
    10-18-2011

View Posthakgabriel, on 12 August 2018 - 02:39 PM, said:

Same problem here, no resupply consumables. What did you done?

 

Click 'Service', then 'Auto-resupply' above the consumables subsection. Seriously... how hard is it to grasp very basic things in this game?

Nishi_Kinuyo #13 Posted 12 August 2018 - 04:43 PM

    Brigadier

  • Player
  • 7724 battles
  • 4,118
  • [GUP] GUP
  • Member since:
    05-28-2011

No issues here...

But then again, I don't use GUI mods.







Also tagged with consumables

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users