Jump to content


Auto Resupply Bug?


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

Ricky_Baby #1 Posted 31 December 2018 - 10:38 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 72986 battles
  • 320
  • Member since:
    11-09-2013
I have the auto resupply enabled on all my tanks,but sometimes it's not working. any  one  else having this issue? or is it just me.

baratoz1701 #2 Posted 31 December 2018 - 01:46 PM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 25083 battles
  • 234
  • [FA1LZ] FA1LZ
  • Member since:
    05-31-2012
yep had this just twice in last couple days. pretty rare tho. 

malachi6 #3 Posted 31 December 2018 - 02:26 PM

    Brigadier

  • Player
  • 50920 battles
  • 4,256
  • Member since:
    04-14-2011
Probably a faulty mod.

OofBerry #4 Posted 31 December 2018 - 03:56 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 19818 battles
  • 104
  • [TFUK3] TFUK3
  • Member since:
    05-27-2015

View Postmalachi6, on 31 December 2018 - 02:26 PM, said:

Probably a faulty mod.

 

Probably this, do you have any mods?

Aptenodytes_forsteri #5 Posted 09 March 2019 - 05:43 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 25911 battles
  • 15
  • Member since:
    11-05-2011

sometimes the game conjure with resupply - it charges me for 75000,- credits as a "auto-resupply" of consumables (as if my crew eat three portions in one battle) whereas I have in my depot a load of consumables so there is need to buy them dearly - I have just created a ticket to WG support - just curious what they answer - maybe I destroyed some consumables in enemy wehicle :teethhappy:



Homer_J #6 Posted 09 March 2019 - 05:57 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 32362 battles
  • 35,390
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

View PostAptenodytes_forsteri, on 09 March 2019 - 04:43 PM, said:

sometimes the game conjure with resupply - it charges me for 75000,- credits as a "auto-resupply" of consumables

 

You have autorenew on your rental camo.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users