Jump to content


Tank icon maker version 055-b159 save Error


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

The_Baal #1 Posted 08 February 2019 - 02:19 PM

    Sergeant

  • Clan Commander
  • 47431 battles
  • 222
  • [FROWS] FROWS
  • Member since:
    07-08-2011

Hello, I have a problem creating tanks icons in the tank icon maker version 055-b159, the icons are going to be normal, but when I want to save them, I'm going to throw it Error:

Thanks for help



Grabaah #2 Posted 09 February 2019 - 06:29 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 33100 battles
  • 456
  • Member since:
    02-29-2012

Interesting. I use this version and I do not have this problem, also i don't own file that is written in error pop up.

I wonder if there is problem with compatibility between applications.



The_Baal #3 Posted 10 February 2019 - 02:48 PM

    Sergeant

  • Clan Commander
  • 47431 battles
  • 222
  • [FROWS] FROWS
  • Member since:
    07-08-2011

So what's the problem? I downloaded the Tank icon Maker from https://roman.st/TankIconMaker and I did not have any problems before. I recently had to reinstall the operating system, but the version remained Win 10 X64 profi. The game is no longer on disk C but on disk D.
When the tank icon maker turns on so I report a problem see the screen.


If I want to save the icons then it will throw away the above error and will not save it.



Grabaah #4 Posted 10 February 2019 - 05:28 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 33100 battles
  • 456
  • Member since:
    02-29-2012
Does file that error throws exist? Let's first try obvious way to solve it. If it does, try to temp remove it. If it doesn't maybe ya should reinstall that program it uses, but then if ya just reinstalled system not long ago, why now.

The_Baal #5 Posted 10 February 2019 - 06:19 PM

    Sergeant

  • Clan Commander
  • 47431 battles
  • 222
  • [FROWS] FROWS
  • Member since:
    07-08-2011

The problem is only when I want to save the battleAtlas file and the vehicleMarkerAtlas others go normally.
It occurred to me that the problem would be in Magick.NET-Q8-x64.dll, so I tried it on my laptop, there was an identical problem. Then I tried it on a roommate computer and there it was normal. So I copied it from the Magick.NET-Q8-x64.dll library and replaced it with what I have, but it does not work and the problem persists.

 

Configuring my PC:
GA Z270 Gaming 7
i7 7700K
2x 8G corsair vengeance 2400MHz
256G Patriot M2
MSI GTX 1080Ti
Win 10 prof x64



Grabaah #6 Posted 11 February 2019 - 10:28 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 33100 battles
  • 456
  • Member since:
    02-29-2012
Hm... It may be not connected but does "windows update" (idk if it is called that in w10) VC 2012 Runtime?

The_Baal #7 Posted 11 February 2019 - 06:46 PM

    Sergeant

  • Clan Commander
  • 47431 battles
  • 222
  • [FROWS] FROWS
  • Member since:
    07-08-2011

View PostGrabaah, on 11 February 2019 - 09:28 AM, said:

Hm... It may be not connected but does "windows update" (idk if it is called that in w10) VC 2012 Runtime?

 

Thank you very much, problem solved.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users