Jump to content


Bug or new feature?


  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

Axarn #1 Posted 08 February 2019 - 05:19 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 27391 battles
  • 937
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    03-29-2013

When i reload my clip AP, and i select "special ammo", i will have to wait for my AP clip to load before i can load other ammo.

Is this a new feature for the ELC Even 90?

 



Homer_J #2 Posted 08 February 2019 - 05:23 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 30428 battles
  • 32,784
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010
Are you saying you can't interrupt the reload by double tapping 2?  How about pressing 2 then C (or whatever you have set to reload)?

wsatnutter #3 Posted 08 February 2019 - 05:29 PM

    General

  • Beta Tester
  • 25822 battles
  • 8,668
  • [WSAT] WSAT
  • Member since:
    08-25-2010

View PostHomer_J, on 08 February 2019 - 04:23 PM, said:

Are you saying you can't interrupt the reload by double tapping 2?  How about pressing 2 then C (or whatever you have set to reload)?

 

this

Axarn #4 Posted 08 February 2019 - 05:35 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 27391 battles
  • 937
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    03-29-2013

View PostHomer_J, on 08 February 2019 - 05:23 PM, said:

Are you saying you can't interrupt the reload by double tapping 2?  How about pressing 2 then C (or whatever you have set to reload)?

 

Yeah thats what im trying to say, i can not interrupt the reload by double tapping 2. Using C has no function either. Both ammo will load and i will have no clue which one it is, untill i shoot and look at which ammo counter is going down.

This only happends for me in the Even 90



Homer_J #5 Posted 08 February 2019 - 05:37 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 30428 battles
  • 32,784
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

Strange.

 

Mods?

 

BTW that screenshot is quite small.



Axarn #6 Posted 08 February 2019 - 05:44 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 27391 battles
  • 937
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    03-29-2013

I havent used mods since 2007 (if you dont count the Dinger Fishy button).



Balc0ra #7 Posted 08 February 2019 - 06:30 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 68506 battles
  • 18,038
  • [WALL] WALL
  • Member since:
    07-10-2012

Never seen this issue. Nor do I have it now.

 

Tho you say no mods. But have you cleared the cache and done the usual integrity check? Just to make sure.



the_nebuchadnezzar #8 Posted 08 February 2019 - 07:13 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 50174 battles
  • 1,379
  • [-SJA-] -SJA-
  • Member since:
    08-19-2013
Same problem here. I select premium ammo but the standard ammo looks like it's preloaded. It's a bug.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users