Jump to content


Frontline ISSUE - BAG


  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

tankists98 #1 Posted 11 February 2019 - 02:47 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 25661 battles
  • 4
  • [SENSE] SENSE
  • Member since:
    01-23-2015

Hello

 

I have bag in Frontline maybe someone can help me to sort this out

When i am just starting game with first tank, everything is alright, but if am getting killed and selecting next tank,  it sends me in game without shells, is there any fix or way to sort it out?



SuedKAT #2 Posted 11 February 2019 - 02:53 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 12154 battles
  • 7,223
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    08-21-2014

Bug, not bag...

 

That aside though, you most likely forgot to enable automatic refill of you ammo in the garage for the tank, so you go into battle with a tank without ammo, would be my guess at least.



tankists98 #3 Posted 11 February 2019 - 02:55 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 25661 battles
  • 4
  • [SENSE] SENSE
  • Member since:
    01-23-2015
No, its for all tanks no matter with one i pick and auto resupply is on, when i restart the game, everything works again, but that means i need to restart game every time i change a tank
13:58 Added after 2 minutes
as u can see i have all other supplys, but no shells

Attached Files

  • Attached File   shot_022.jpg   1.59MB


SuedKAT #4 Posted 11 February 2019 - 03:02 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 12154 battles
  • 7,223
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    08-21-2014
Using any mods? Most of them ain't that compatible with the frontline mode.

tankists98 #5 Posted 11 February 2019 - 03:04 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 25661 battles
  • 4
  • [SENSE] SENSE
  • Member since:
    01-23-2015
Mod is not Active for Frontline

Balc0ra #6 Posted 11 February 2019 - 03:16 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 68698 battles
  • 18,101
  • [WALL] WALL
  • Member since:
    07-10-2012

View Posttankists98, on 11 February 2019 - 03:04 PM, said:

Mod is not Active for Frontline

 

Your sight suggests otherwise. Don't matter what mod it is. Garage mods, sights, sounds. Anything might affect something it's not made for, as in FL. So start the game up in safemode and try again. 

SuedKAT #7 Posted 11 February 2019 - 03:20 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 12154 battles
  • 7,223
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    08-21-2014

View Posttankists98, on 11 February 2019 - 03:04 PM, said:

Mod is not Active for Frontline

 

As Balc0ra said above, that ain't the standard sight it looks like Jimbos sight and it's also showing that you got a shell loaded and ready, so yeah try without mods and your problem will most likely resolve itself.

tankists98 #8 Posted 11 February 2019 - 03:25 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 25661 battles
  • 4
  • [SENSE] SENSE
  • Member since:
    01-23-2015
yes u been right, did not thought its will be problem! thank you




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users