Jump to content


Bug Report

1.5 Public Test

  • Please log in to reply
15 replies to this topic

vuque #1 Posted 10 April 2019 - 02:07 PM

    Community Manager

  • WG Staff
  • 18007 battles
  • 3,306
  • [YOQ] YOQ
  • Member since:
    08-05-2010

Hello Commanders,

 

Please leave bug reports for Public Test 1.5, and remember to remain on-topic. 

 

Roll out!



kaneloon #2 Posted 11 April 2019 - 09:59 PM

    Major

  • Player
  • 29937 battles
  • 2,726
  • [FR2DB] FR2DB
  • Member since:
    11-18-2011

Hi Vuque,

After applying a x3 bonus on a UDES 14 5 won battle, I cannot go on the detailed report of what a player have done in the battle. To click on a player doesn't do anything.

Closing the battle window and re-opening it from the notification center : I have no longer the bug.

Bye ;)



SlyMeerkat #3 Posted 11 April 2019 - 10:00 PM

    Major

  • Player
  • 17585 battles
  • 2,689
  • [FILO] FILO
  • Member since:
    01-29-2013
Roger that :)

Baleent7 #4 Posted 12 April 2019 - 05:05 AM

    Corporal

  • WGL PRO Player
  • 34342 battles
  • 193
  • [DTQ] DTQ
  • Member since:
    07-15-2010
I was logged in as Baleent7_NA with an old password, even though, I have never created an account on the NA server. Is that a bug or what?

Mimoteb #5 Posted 12 April 2019 - 11:46 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 378 battles
  • 6
  • [SAVVY] SAVVY
  • Member since:
    11-24-2016
first bug spotted, excluded maps, i excluded ENSK and Tundra, but my very second battle was Tundra, Is it happening to you as well?

Ringo_Star #6 Posted 12 April 2019 - 04:17 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Beta Tester
  • 56922 battles
  • 92
  • [NIHIL] NIHIL
  • Member since:
    11-03-2010
Textures of water are sometimes completely black.

GotlandicRam #7 Posted 12 April 2019 - 06:19 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 38474 battles
  • 8
  • [FUGLY] FUGLY
  • Member since:
    05-23-2012
If you demount the stock turret on Udes 16 and mount top turret, and directly after that try to mount stock turret again, that is not possible.

15JG52Brauer #8 Posted 12 April 2019 - 08:07 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 78407 battles
  • 611
  • [WHO] WHO
  • Member since:
    06-29-2011
I am not sure if this is a bug, unintended consequences the change, or just a nerf that wasnt put into the patch notes - but the change to the shell velocity for the CGC seems to have reduced it's range down from around 1000m to 860m - was this intentional? If so it should be in the patch notes so people are aware of it - whilst I hope it was just a mistake, if it is correct then you should let everyone know so that both the arty haters and arty players are aware of it.

mr_mrva #9 Posted 12 April 2019 - 08:32 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 8406 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    03-27-2017

For me there is no mouse cursor in game.

Uninstalled and installed from scratch and same issue.

I can see when I hover over buttons but cursor is not there.



speedphlux #10 Posted 12 April 2019 - 10:42 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 46532 battles
  • 1,884
  • [TZAR] TZAR
  • Member since:
    01-28-2011

Bug with the WoT Premium account. Applying the additional XP bonus, stats that bonus to the vehicle, even when Accelerated Crew Experience is checked on.


I really think this whole WoT exclusive premium account is a mistake. Banning two maps means no more Paris and that polish crap fest of a map for me, but still limits the game play en mass. And the piggy bank is also silly idea. Just give the people +10% credits income and be done with it. Or just +10% only in Premium vehicles.



aFeherLoFia #11 Posted 12 April 2019 - 10:47 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 34330 battles
  • 21
  • [OBI] OBI
  • Member since:
    12-03-2012
Clicking on "Report an error" in Menu opens a page the website could not find:
"http://forum.worldoftanks.eu/index.php?/forum/2332-bug-reports/&from=ct_client"

Secondly, in after battle result window when on Team score tab I change the order of the list all got dissapeared. Reopening sloves the issue.

Dr_Oolen #12 Posted 13 April 2019 - 07:36 AM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 23291 battles
  • 1,825
  • [IDEAL] IDEAL
  • Member since:
    03-13-2012

Type 5 and Type 4 either dont actually have the premium rounds nerfed to 750 alpha or the text isnt updated and shows the alpha as being 900.

 

Nevermind, it actually wasnt nerfed to 750... so basically its still a strictly p2w ammo anyway as it has no downside to the regular one...


Edited by Dr_Oolen, 13 April 2019 - 07:43 AM.


Mimoteb #13 Posted 13 April 2019 - 01:45 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 378 battles
  • 6
  • [SAVVY] SAVVY
  • Member since:
    11-24-2016
vehicles are crashing in the terrain especially lights, and light armored mediums as well

__Rockatansky__ #14 Posted 14 April 2019 - 01:42 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 25995 battles
  • 2
  • [O-H-A] O-H-A
  • Member since:
    04-30-2013

I can't see how much exp i have left to unlock until i unlock the next tank. It should show when i hover my cursor over the tank i want to unlock but it doesn't. Even on the regular server it doesn't show. The image is from test server and as you can see it does not say how much exp i need to unlock 113.

https://imgur.com/a/CDlzUP0



Leon1976 #15 Posted 15 April 2019 - 12:57 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 28215 battles
  • 29
  • [ABV] ABV
  • Member since:
    05-22-2011

It´s actually not a new problem, but on my Jagdpanther, the summer camo "multicolor dark disruptive ambush" (x2 size) completely vanishes on some zoom levels - the TD appears as uncamoflaged, simply gray...

 

 

 

And another small issue (actually not a bug, just a matter of design): there´s quite a number of maps where bushes or even trees grow on dirt roads. Could you just relocate them to the edges of the roads? Abbey is the one map where I noticed the most misplaced bushes, but for example Fjords on the top right map corner has some, too, and I noticed it on some more maps, too.



desacred #16 Posted 16 April 2019 - 05:54 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 7858 battles
  • 101
  • Member since:
    03-31-2011
I cant view my replays, in current client or in 1.5 test client. Games played on 1.5. It loads, but lots of textures are missing, also all tank textures.





Also tagged with 1.5 Public Test

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users