Jump to content


WHY DOES MY TANKS KEEP HAVING NO CAMO IN GARAGE MODE WHEN GIVEN ?


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

MetalMicky #1 Posted 25 May 2019 - 10:56 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 25323 battles
  • 356
  • [-AWF-] -AWF-
  • Member since:
    05-14-2016

Hi ALL, Its starting to piss me right off. I allocate the camo, the badge the name on each tank YET I find myself constantly having to renew the camo etc to tanks which Ive not played in a while or just started a new campaign with.

 

WHY ?????



SuedKAT #2 Posted 25 May 2019 - 11:03 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 12154 battles
  • 7,990
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    08-21-2014
Using a mod that moves them around automatically perhaps?

friedeggnchips #3 Posted 26 May 2019 - 12:18 AM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 2572 battles
  • 255
  • [BRIT6] BRIT6
  • Member since:
    11-30-2012

View PostMetalMicky, on 25 May 2019 - 09:56 PM, said:

Hi ALL, Its starting to piss me right off. I allocate the camo, the badge the name on each tank YET I find myself constantly having to renew the camo etc to tanks which Ive not played in a while or just started a new campaign with.

 

WHY ?????

 

WHY ARE WE TYPING IN FULL CAPS?

 

WHY???

 



Dis4ster #4 Posted 26 May 2019 - 03:59 AM

    Lieutenant Сolonel

  • Player
  • 28851 battles
  • 3,033
  • Member since:
    02-12-2012
did you pay for it with credits?

Bracciano_gatto #5 Posted 26 May 2019 - 05:15 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 2916 battles
  • 410
  • Member since:
    09-07-2018

I've had that flickering issue also for the past 2 weeks or so, from time to time.

I play vanilla.

Choose another tank and come back, fixes it.

 

Something with camo missions issue according to a mod in NA.



Balc0ra #6 Posted 26 May 2019 - 05:24 AM

    Field Marshal

  • Player
  • 72848 battles
  • 20,703
  • [WALL] WALL
  • Member since:
    07-10-2012
I suspect it's still applied. As unless you have camo for credits that did expire. I've had a few preset styles "disappear" this patch. And then I select a different tank and go back and it's fine again. That or it gets a hybrid camo of the last two tanks I did select. Now I thought this was a mod issue first, but removing the 2 mods I had still made it appear.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users