Jump to content


Lago bug


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

_SpartanWarrior_ #1 Posted 16 June 2019 - 11:31 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 35577 battles
  • 318
  • [BLOJ] BLOJ
  • Member since:
    01-09-2013
I think i noticed a bug,Lago with its stock gun aim time 3.87,while with top turret 1.92.Is it a bug or just awful gun?

The_Naa #2 Posted 17 June 2019 - 05:50 AM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 6745 battles
  • 1,040
  • [QSF-L] QSF-L
  • Member since:
    11-10-2017

I do nt think so, its not the only tank that has its gun stats altered when swapping turret, But its mostly affects low tier tanks.

Might have a reason behind that the New turret has better crew ergonomics so they can do things better.

As far as I know the first turret of the T-34 was horrible compared to the later models. (IRL)


Edited by The_Naa, 17 June 2019 - 05:50 AM.


Nishi_Kinuyo #3 Posted 17 June 2019 - 06:43 AM

    Major General

  • Player
  • 8607 battles
  • 5,914
  • [GUP] GUP
  • Member since:
    05-28-2011
Given it's been like that for over two years now, I doubt its a bug.

_SpartanWarrior_ #4 Posted 18 June 2019 - 01:55 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 35577 battles
  • 318
  • [BLOJ] BLOJ
  • Member since:
    01-09-2013
Yeah then i will definetly skip that tank,I got no time to wait 4 seconds.

Nishi_Kinuyo #5 Posted 18 June 2019 - 05:33 PM

    Major General

  • Player
  • 8607 battles
  • 5,914
  • [GUP] GUP
  • Member since:
    05-28-2011

View Post_SpartanWarrior_, on 18 June 2019 - 01:55 PM, said:

Yeah then i will definetly skip that tank,I got no time to wait 4 seconds.

Why skip the tank if you only need to free XP the turret?



SiliconSidewinder #6 Posted 18 June 2019 - 05:47 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 28783 battles
  • 7,001
  • Member since:
    09-16-2012
that used to be a thing on some tanks, so I am pretty sure it is intentional.

_SpartanWarrior_ #7 Posted 19 June 2019 - 01:37 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 35577 battles
  • 318
  • [BLOJ] BLOJ
  • Member since:
    01-09-2013
Wehh why play with a tier 4 when i can instantly skip to tier 5?




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users