Jump to content


Can't sell my vehicles


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

megatanck #1 Posted 01 January 2020 - 10:36 AM

    Private

  • Player
  • 4946 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    03-15-2013

I'm trying to sell my old vehicles (SAV M/43 and Chi-He) and I simply can't. It says there's an error (Make sure the vehicle is not in a detachment and try again later.) had this problem for 3 days since the last update.

My vehicles are NOT in any detachment and I selected "Dismiss" for the crew, emptied the ammo and still the same error.

Please help.  



wsatnutter #2 Posted 01 January 2020 - 10:49 AM

    General

  • Beta Tester
  • 26718 battles
  • 9,651
  • [WSAT] WSAT
  • Member since:
    08-25-2010
do you have enough spaces in your barracks for the crew?

Anna_Kalashnikova #3 Posted 01 January 2020 - 11:04 AM

    General

  • Moderator
  • 16403 battles
  • 8,128
  • [ST0RM] ST0RM
  • Member since:
    08-21-2011

View Postmegatanck, on 01 January 2020 - 10:36 AM, said:

I'm trying to sell my old vehicles (SAV M/43 and Chi-He) and I simply can't. It says there's an error (Make sure the vehicle is not in a detachment and try again later.) had this problem for 3 days since the last update.

My vehicles are NOT in any detachment and I selected "Dismiss" for the crew, emptied the ammo and still the same error.

Please help.  

Are you using mods, like promod or aslain? 



wremise #4 Posted 01 January 2020 - 01:06 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 52935 battles
  • 1,051
  • [TRYIT] TRYIT
  • Member since:
    09-29-2011
give us some screenshot, without anything its kinda hard to tell you anthing.

Homer_J #5 Posted 01 January 2020 - 02:02 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Moderator
  • 33157 battles
  • 36,664
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

View Postmegatanck, on 01 January 2020 - 09:36 AM, said:

I'm trying to sell my old vehicles (SAV M/43 and Chi-He) and I simply can't. It says there's an error (Make sure the vehicle is not in a detachment and try again later.) had this problem for 3 days since the last update.

My vehicles are NOT in any detachment and I selected "Dismiss" for the crew, emptied the ammo and still the same error.

Please help.  

 

It's a bug.

 

Even if your tank has no crew you need 1 empty bunk in your barracks.

 

The message is misleading because it's a bug.



jabster #6 Posted 01 January 2020 - 02:08 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Beta Tester
  • 12790 battles
  • 26,546
  • [WSAT] WSAT
  • Member since:
    12-30-2010

View PostHomer_J, on 01 January 2020 - 01:02 PM, said:

 

It's a bug.

 

Even if your tank has no crew you need 1 empty bunk in your barracks.

 

The message is misleading because it's a bug.

 

It does seem a bit poor that WG haven’t fixed this yet.



megatanck #7 Posted 01 January 2020 - 05:53 PM

    Private

  • Player
  • 4946 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    03-15-2013

Thank you guys for all the help ! 

 

I will try to empty a bunk in the barracks, Homer_J.

 

P.S. :

 

I don't use any mods, Anna_Kalashnikova.

I selected "dismiss" for the crew, wsatnutter.

 






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users