Jump to content


Today's patch broke consumables


  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

Kissa_ei_kuulu_pakkaseen #1 Posted 10 January 2020 - 07:25 PM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 9650 battles
  • 299
  • [OISPA] OISPA
  • Member since:
    01-01-2018

Just had a game with my Emil 1951 where none of my consumbables worked even I had them equipped normally.

 

Haven't had that bug ever before. No mods.

 

In the next & previous game everything worked normally. Anyone else has the same issue?

 

Too bad it was 3 arty game :arta:


Edited by Kissa_ei_kuulu_pakkaseen, 10 January 2020 - 07:26 PM.


Desyatnik_Pansy #2 Posted 10 January 2020 - 07:26 PM

    Bartender

  • Moderator
  • 18799 battles
  • 27,141
  • [-GLO-] -GLO-
  • Member since:
    04-19-2013
Is it that age-old problem of the game thinking you have ALT Pressed down at all times when you don't perhaps?

Kissa_ei_kuulu_pakkaseen #3 Posted 10 January 2020 - 07:32 PM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 9650 battles
  • 299
  • [OISPA] OISPA
  • Member since:
    01-01-2018

View PostDesyatnik_Pansy, on 10 January 2020 - 08:26 PM, said:

Is it that age-old problem of the game thinking you have ALT Pressed down at all times when you don't perhaps?

 

Strange I have not experienced this ever before.



IntruderFI #4 Posted 10 January 2020 - 07:36 PM

    Warrant Officer

  • Player
  • 51330 battles
  • 624
  • [S3AL] S3AL
  • Member since:
    07-05-2014
alt + tab out of game and go back in usually fixes this.

Erwin_Von_Braun #5 Posted 10 January 2020 - 08:33 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 43669 battles
  • 6,645
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    01-25-2014
Nope, never had this before.

Nishi_Kinuyo #6 Posted 10 January 2020 - 08:41 PM

    Lieutenant General

  • Player
  • 9913 battles
  • 6,927
  • [GUP] GUP
  • Member since:
    05-28-2011
Works fine for me...

Homer_J #7 Posted 10 January 2020 - 09:52 PM

    Field Marshal

  • Moderator
  • 33127 battles
  • 36,628
  • [WJDE] WJDE
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

View PostIntruderFI, on 10 January 2020 - 06:36 PM, said:

alt + tab out of game and go back in usually fixes this.

 

I have been told that just tapping ALT a couple of times clears it.

 

Something to do with Windows.



Kissa_ei_kuulu_pakkaseen #8 Posted 11 January 2020 - 08:43 AM

    Sergeant

  • Player
  • 9650 battles
  • 299
  • [OISPA] OISPA
  • Member since:
    01-01-2018

http://wotreplays.eu/site/5179978#serene_coast-kissa_ei_kuulu_pakkaseen-emil_1951

 

Here is the link not that it proves anything but still..



Jumping_Turtle #9 Posted 11 January 2020 - 09:12 AM

    General

  • Player
  • 71593 battles
  • 8,187
  • [CNUT] CNUT
  • Member since:
    10-15-2013
Had it a few times also the last patches. Pressing ALT or ALT-TAB usually helps.

SovietBias #10 Posted 11 January 2020 - 07:27 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 39776 battles
  • 1,760
  • Member since:
    06-10-2013

Yes, since the lastest patch, it happened to me for the first time. 

 

I had to alt-tab out and into the game to have it fixed.

 





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users