Jump to content


Pantera with 2 shells instead of 3 in the clip


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
5 replies to this topic

lutsinho #1 Posted 20 February 2020 - 03:04 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 23946 battles
  • 53
  • [DPG1] DPG1
  • Member since:
    08-11-2011

I just bought the Pantera and when I got the top gun I realised that I was missing a shell with both the top gun and the stock gun. See the image of the pantera in garage which shows the wrong stats. Anyone else having this problem?

 

 

Attached Files

  • Attached File   reload.png   202.72K

Edited by lutsinho, 20 February 2020 - 03:06 PM.


callum347 #2 Posted 20 February 2020 - 03:05 PM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Player
  • 57074 battles
  • 480
  • Member since:
    05-05-2013
You must upgrade the turret to get the 3rd shell

HerrWizo #3 Posted 20 February 2020 - 03:06 PM

    Corporal

  • Player
  • 40136 battles
  • 137
  • [BEXF] BEXF
  • Member since:
    08-07-2014
Yup, everyone had this problem until they upgraded to the better turret ;)

lutsinho #4 Posted 20 February 2020 - 03:07 PM

    Lance-corporal

  • Player
  • 23946 battles
  • 53
  • [DPG1] DPG1
  • Member since:
    08-11-2011
Hahaha lol !!!!!!:D Thanks for the replies!

Edited by lutsinho, 20 February 2020 - 03:08 PM.


splash_time #5 Posted 20 February 2020 - 03:11 PM

    Lieutenant

  • Player
  • 15692 battles
  • 1,518
  • [T-D-U] T-D-U
  • Member since:
    02-20-2018
Yeah my dude. All had it with stock turrets. ;D

unhappy__bunny #6 Posted 20 February 2020 - 03:59 PM

    Brigadier

  • Moderator
  • 20870 battles
  • 4,227
  • [-OC-] -OC-
  • Member since:
    08-01-2012

For the small furry creatures of Alpha Centauri threads like this are a joy to behold.

A player asks a question, others answer it, the player then thanks them and no one gets insulted.

 

As the issue is resolved I will close the thread.






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users