Jump to content


Clan Rivals - Spring Assault - Information and Updates


  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

thePhilX #1 Posted 01 February 2021 - 01:56 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • WG Staff
  • 40037 battles
  • 1,453
  • [MEME] MEME
  • Member since:
    08-12-2011

Hey everyone,

we will use this channel to update you on potential changes or news on the Clan Rivals "Spring Assault" tournament.

 

Enjoy playing!



thePhilX #2 Posted 16 February 2021 - 05:52 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • WG Staff
  • 40037 battles
  • 1,453
  • [MEME] MEME
  • Member since:
    08-12-2011

Hey commanders,

the brackets for today are live, you can find them on the website here:
https://worldoftanks.eu/en/tournaments/5000004875/

 

if you are interested in watching streams, check them out here, you will also find some predictions on the bracket:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1lxAWxfDc8pVbSoG1-k9h574DgyGGEhvLDdIu58aNwEA/

 

Start time and maps of the different rounds (CET):
18:00 - Ro64 - Live Oaks, Sand River, Cliff
19:10 - Ro32 - Muro, Prohko, Ensk
20:20 - Ro16 - Cliff, Mali, Himmels
21:30 - Ro8 - Ensk, Sand River, Live Oaks
22:40 - Semi Final - Mali, Muro, Ensk
23:50 - Final - Himmels, Cliff, Prok
(map changes every 2 games, starting side changes every game)

 

IMPORTANT!

all captains have to submit a fully functional and complete replay of every individual battle that took place in the Semi-Finals and Finals, not doing so leads to immediate disqualification. Please check your replay settings.

 

Good luck to everyone!



thePhilX #3 Posted 20 February 2021 - 03:47 PM

    Second Lieutenant

  • WG Staff
  • 40037 battles
  • 1,453
  • [MEME] MEME
  • Member since:
    08-12-2011

Hey commanders,

the brackets for today are live, you can find them on the website here:
https://worldoftanks.eu/en/tournaments/5000004876/

 

if you are interested in watching streams, check them out here, you will also find some predictions on the bracket:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1lxAWxfDc8pVbSoG1-k9h574DgyGGEhvLDdIu58aNwEA/

 

Start time and maps of the different rounds (CET):
16:00 - Ro32 - Muro, Live Oaks, Cliff
17:10 - Ro16 - Himmels, Mali, Sand River
18:20 - Ro8 - Muro, Prokho, Ensk
19:30 - Semi Final - Ensk, Himmels, Prokho
20:40 - Final - Cliff, Himmels, Prokho
(map changes every 2 games, starting side changes every game)

 

IMPORTANT!

all captains have to submit a fully functional and complete replay of every individual battle that took place in the Semi-Finals and Finals, not doing so leads to immediate disqualification. Please check your replay settings.

 

Good luck to everyone!






2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users